Letter(s) to Chris (USA)

Letter 1

Hello my sweetheart Chris!
In your letters I see a lot of your love to me. I appreciate it so much. But you should know how it is difficult for me to write you this letter. Today I could get in touch with my aunt's friend, who works in embassy in Moscow and have learned that there are no problems with getting of the visa. So I seriously consider that our meeting is necessary for me, that we really could learn each other face to face. Today I have spoken with mom and she has told me that she is not against if I want to be with you and fly to you. She has told me that I am adult person and I can decide myself what will be better for my fate. She has told that everything that she heard of you from me she convince that you are good man and she does not think that you'll be made harm to me.
Today I have known that it is necessary for me to make that I could arrive to you and always to be with you in your embrace. I need to make the foreign passport at first. I have to pass conversation in embassy to receive the visa; there are will be no problems with it. I would like to arrive to you with the visa of bride K-1, but it is very difficult to receive. To receive visa K-1 is necessary to make out very many documents and registration will take a long time, almost a half of year is necessary. I do not want to wait so long time. Therefore I want to arrive to you with the visa of tourist B-2. The visa of category B-2 is given out to tourists, people leaving in USA for rest, visiting friends or relatives. For reception of visa B-2 it is necessary for me to fill in the questionnaire - application on reception of the not immigration visa, form OF-156. Term of stay with visa B-2 is determined in limits from 3 till 6 months. If necessary, it is possible to prolong a maximum till one year. Legally being on territory of USA, I'll be having the not immigration visa but I can request in further sanctions of service of immigration and naturalization on: Change of the status to immigration and to receive the visa of bride K-1. Having received the visa of bride K-1 we can be married and I for ever can remain with you. I would like to leave for you in marriage and to be your wife. We can have loving family and we would be very happy together. Do you want me to be your wife? I can make the visa B-2 easily and quickly. But I was very frustrated when I heard its price, it costs 175 American dollars. When I heard this price, tears flowed on my cheeks. I have explained her that Chris is man, without whom I can not live and I wanted so much her to see and understand how I love you so much. But she answered me that she understands everything but she can do nothing because rules are rules and other any way is impossible. Also I'll need to go to Moscow. Ticket to Moscow cost 298 dollars. But it's problem for me, that I don't have money for the visa and ticket. Tell me, do you have such money??? If I begin to save money, a lot of time will pass before I'll save this amount. If you can send me this money, the visa will be ready in a month, and it will be necessary to think about tickets. So, that all depends on you. I want to meet you very much, but it is expensive for me. Just imagine that in one month we could be together, it is dream for me. But may be Chris, our meeting in person is impossible. It is very much money for me. I got accustomed to make money with right way. I can not thieve, defraud, lie and trade my body. I make approximately 90 dollars per month. This money is a little, but I never make money with bad way. I love you, Chris and do not want to lose you! I miss you so much! With great love your Olga!