Scammer Oksana Volkova

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Oksana
Last name:Volkova
Aka:Nina Gayfullina, Nadezhda Fedorova
Name aliases: Kensij, Ksusha, Ksushka, Ksyusha, Nada, Nadenka, Nadia, Nadiya, Nady, Nadya, Ninochka, Ninulya, Oksanochka, Oksy, Oxana, Susha
Age: 26
Location(s): Cheboksary (Russia); Izhevsk (Russia)
Address(es): unknown
Phone number(s): unknown
E-mail address(es): solarmoon@hotmail.ru
solarmoon777@yahoo.com
la5k@rambler.ru
dreamunderstars@hotmail.ru
fnadejda@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown

Report(s)

Report N1 (added on July, 19, 2005)

A photo of this woman appears under 4 separate profiles on the MAtch site, each listing a different home town in the USA. Email address changed twice during intial contact. No direct answers to the invitation to come to USA to visit. Used the word "Structure" several times in intial email to mean profile, I assume.

John (USA)

Report N2 (added on September, 28, 2006)

I recieved an email, & decided to check it out, So i did a search for the Cheboksary institute Were she studied psychologist Witch to me is a Technical & engineering uni, then i stumbled across Stop-scammers.com & found a letter that sounds just the same but a bit different here it is:

"Hello my new friend Dominic.I am glad, that you have paid attention to my structure. To me also itis very pleasant, that you have decided to write to me. If it is fair,it is my first experience of acquaintance in the Internet. I also donot know how correctly to write letters. I still badly print:) but Ihope you understand that I write to you. And so... What to write firstof all??? I think to you it will be interesting to learn about melittle bit more. My name is Oksana, this very rare name at us inRussia. I was born on August, 21st, 1982. Studied Cheboksary institute. I studied as the psychologist. And now I have a higher education andI am very glad to it. But after study I could not find work of thepsychologist. And now I work as the seller, in sports shop. My city tobe approximately in 800 km from Moscow, if you will want to look it,where it is. I live with mum in a two-room apartment. The father at meis not present, is more precisely, but my parents have divorced, whento me was only 9 years. I was absolutely small. And me mum, for whatto it brought up many thanks. I very much love mum and I help it. Tellto me, something about your family. Likely it is interesting to you, why I have decided to find to myselfthe husband in the Internet? :) Well, I shall answer... I little bitmodest girl also cannot so simply to get acquainted with the guy. Andto communicate through the Internet to me is easier. I wish to findhere the man of the dream if it is possible. To me have told, that onthe Internet it is a lot of people who simply wish to communicate. ButI search here for serious attitudes, probably if I shall find the manwhich I can grow fond in the Internet it will be very fine!!! And whois searched by you? And with what purpose? It is very interesting tome :) Well, it is time to me to go... But if you not against I shall set to you some questions that I couldlearn you little bit more. You not against? 1) tell to me about the family2) tell about the city3) that you like to do at leisure? I need to go... I shall wait for your letter, my new friend Dominic.Send the regards to the family :) Your new friend Oksana."

Dominic (UK)

Report N3 (added on September, 28, 2006)

I came across Nina about the same time that I met maybe 6 or so young ladies from Russia, all claiming a near by US city as their home, revealing that they live in Russia in their second email and stating that the web site would not accept them if they listed Russia as their home.
All sent nearly identical emails and ignored requests for their full name and/or mailing address & telephone number. Nina was the only one that finally gave me a surname. Although we did not reach the point where she asked me for money, her messages were obviously from the same source as
the ones sent by the other Russian women with whom I was correspinding.
Two of the women did ask for money.

Marty (USA)

Report N4 (added on December, 8, 2006)

Typical visa/ticket scam with copy/paste letters that we have all seen a hundred times before.

Jessey (USA)