Scammer Carol White

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Carol
Last name:White
Aka:Sandra Mark, Kelly, Nittana, Nitta, Jade Williams, Alexander Gabriela Draghici, Erica Gary, Rita Johnson, Astra Cole, Monica Martins, Sandy Jo, Sandra Joe, Angela Morrison
Name aliases: Aleksa, Aleksandra, Alexa, Angella, Anjela, Ericka, Erika, Gabi, Gabriella, Kelli, Kellie, Oleksandra, Samdra, Sandrah, Sasha, Sashenka
Age: 28
Location(s): Lagos (Nigeria)
Address(es): 129 Victoria lane, Ikoya, Lagos, Nigeria
63 Clarence Street York UK Y10
21a Airport Rd., Ikeja, Lagos, 23401, Nigeria
Phone number(s): 447951354984
E-mail address(es): carol_white1@hotmail.com
jade2wills@yahoo.com
ericar4me@yahoo.com
ritaatall@yahoo.com
astracole2010@yahoo.com
astracole@gmail.com
monica_50942@yahoo.com
sandra.windsonglady@gmail.com
windsonglady_princesss@yahoo.com
angela4real_love@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown

Report(s)

Report N1 (added on November, 23, 2005)

Sent 3850.00.... pass port... Basic Travell Alowence... relocation fees.... mom dieng... ect

Anthony (USA)

Report N2 (added on January, 26, 2007)

I started corresponding with this person and letters became very fast talking about love and a future relationship. She was in England attending her father's funeral. She was going to West Africa (Lagos) to visit her mother. When she got there, she found financial ruin for her mother and needed money to travel back to the United States. Her ENGLISH is EXCELLENT!! I told her to get to a camera and she could have the money. Letters stopped shortly after this... I have seen her 2 times on this site and I reported her on Amazing-women.com site already.

Christopher (USA)

Report N3 (added on April, 20, 2007)

This girl sent me a message while on cupid bay saying she would like to get to know me. Since she was in the UK I thought this may be safe. This turned out to be a scam. She fell in love with me after the second day of chatting in yahoo messenger. I called the UK phone # she gave me and I swear the accent sounded Nigerian. She also has a man with her that is supposed to be her uncle Paul Akinson. I spoke to him and he also sounded Nigerian. But they are both in the UK. She pressured me to send her money for Passport and visa saying she had to leave before the 5th of April because her uncle was being transfered to New Zealand and he must leave by the 6th of April and will not allow her to stay there by herself. I asked for her to get on a web cam and ofcourse she couldnot do that. I then asked for picture ID and she could not do that either. When I told her that I could not send her any money without proof of who she was she got mad. Today it the 6th of April and she is still in UK. This person stole pictures from Focus Hawaii model website of a girl named Erika. She tried to tell me that was her, I did not believe it due to many questions I asked her about the modeling agency. This girl is dangerous guys and the poor girl on the model website has had her pictures stolen by at least 10 different people. I suggest to all men to go to that website and see all the models then you will be aware of scammers pretending to be these girls. I have informed the model agency of this person stealing pictures from their website.

Kevin (USA)

Report N4 (added on August, 30, 2007)

Claims to have dual citizenship in the U.S. & in U.K., to have been born in Munnsville,NY. & moved to UK w/mother when she was five. Now 28, is visiting her sick mother in Nigeria who needed a kidney transplant. Then claimed to have been robbed, and now needs money (couple hundred dollars) to take care of hotel bill, and plane ticket back to U.K. to get her money from former employer (claims to have been a model for HARROD'S STORES in U.K. for 6-7years) so she can pay form her moms surgery.

Lawrence (USA)

Report N5 (added on August, 30, 2007)

Met her through Match. Says she lost both her parents at age of 5. Lived with her grand parents who died 2005 in hurricane Katrina. Now she is all alone.
She caught her boyfriend cheating with her best friend. Now she is heartbroken and needed to leave everything for a while.
Says she is visiting a friend in Nigeria (where else?), but the friend fell ill and now Astra has used all the money at the hospital. Needs money for a flight ticket to get back home.
Already in her second mail to me she asked for money. Not a very patient.

Mattias (Sweden)

Report N6 (added on February, 15, 2008)

This person's letters almost sounded legitmate. she claims to be a model and was doing some work in Nigeria. She said that she would return to Houston by the following weekend. All of a sudden her credit card was maxxed out, so she said, and was unable to book a flight. She then asked me to send her $300.00. I told her that I already knew that was an old scammer's trick, but if her situation was real, to contact the American embassy and Star of Hope Missions. I also told her that anyone with the least amount of common sense would know that when planning a trip abroad, the person should write out a budget and stick with it, and also make sure they have a round trip ticket. Since then I haven't heard from her.

Chuck (USA)

Report N7 (added on January, 31, 2009)

I was contacted by this person on hoverspot. She claimed to be from New york and interested in a relationship with me. Someone else had already tried to get me to send money to them in Africa and I was suspicious of this one. So when we talked on yahoo messenger I told her what the other one tried. Then she said she did not think I would like her at all. When I asked why she said she was stuck in Africa. I told her I have no money so I could not help and then said bye.

Tracy (USA)

Report N8 (added on August, 29, 2011)

Scammer, begins in asking for personal funds to pay utilities, then emergency funds for health reasons. She submits billings from Doctors & hospitals for services rendered.

Bob (USA)