Scammer Diana Ivanova

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Diana
Last name:Ivanova
Aka:Natalia; Elena Panshina; Svetlana; Ekaterina
Name aliases: Alenka, Catherine, Daina, Diane, Dianna, Ecaterina, Ekaterinacka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katerina, Katherina, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katushka, Katy, Katya, Ket, Ketrin, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lennochka, Lenochka, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Nata, Natali, Natalie, Nataliya, Natalochka, Nataly, Natalya, Natalyy, Natasha, Natashechka, Natashenka, Natashka, Nathalia, Natty, Natusha, Natusik, Natusy, Natusya, Olena, Sveta, Svetik, Svetla, Svetlanka, Svetochka, Svitlana, Tusya, Yekaterina, Yelena
Age: 27
Location(s): Zvenigovo (Russia)
Address(es): unknown
Phone number(s): unknown
E-mail address(es):
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown


Report N1 (added on March, 17, 2006)

Scammer initiated contact at Faceparty using profile "sweetychery".

Diana Ivanova aka Elena Panshina aka Svetlana (Zvenigovo) aka Natalia aka Ekaterina and many more.
Fresh pictures attached using email address:

has used old email address and sent me emails back in 2002 and again in 2004, 2005. Her parents died again ! She likes dogs now instead of cat named "Murka". Current letter has exact phrases as many letters on different scam sites. Some new phrases...
Copy of email/headers: signs name from "Natalia**" but says her name Ekaterina.

From Nat Sat Mar 11 03:17:41 2006
X-Apparently-To: xx via; Sat, 11 Mar 2006 03:22:41 -0800
X-Originating-IP: []
Authentication-Results:; domainkeys=neutral (no sig)
Received: from (EHLO ( by with SMTP; Sat, 11 Mar 2006 03:22:41 -0800
Received: from [] (port=3032 helo=[]) by with asmtp id 1FI2AX-000KR2-00 for xx; Sat, 11 Mar 2006 14:21:58 +0300
Date: Sat, 11 Mar 2006 14:17:41 +0300
From: "Nat" Add to Address Book Add Mobile Alert
X-Mailer: The Bat! (v2.04.7) UNREG / CD5BF9353B3B7091
Reply-to: Nat
X-Priority: 3 (Normal)
Message-ID: <>
To: xx>
Subject: hello!!
In-Reply-To: <>
References: <>
MIME-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: multipart/mixed; boundary="----------A41817524007C96"
Content-Length: 106885

"Hello L!!!! This your name?
How are you? Thanks for the letter. You would know how many pleasures to me have brought that you have answered me! Now I understand, that people in your country really responsible! I directly would like to learn more about you to learn your interests as you live as you work.
I am very glad to have such friend, as you. I'd like to introduce my self. My name is Ekaterina. I'm 25. I was born 19 June in 1980 in Anapa. Have you ever been here? What do you know about my country? I do not know about your country a lot. My height is 170cm and me weight is 54kg. My eyes are blue. I don't have children. I am feminine and tender inside of my heart. I don't have parents, I live alone. My parents perished in car catastrophe. My flat isn't large but cosy. I like to create warmth at home. Unfortunately, I don't have a phone yet, but we can communicate through correspondence. And i can't use yahoo id. I write from internet cafe. I have higher education. I have graduated from the University. I'm an accountant.
I have a lot of hobbies. I like reading, listening to the music, dances, playing tennis, planting flowers. I like dogs very much! As for my character I'm very easy-going, kind, reliable and frank, I despising lie and betraying. I want to create my family and meet a loving, caring man who will love me and whom I will love too. Let's begin our correspondence and find out if we are made for each other.I want to be honest with you... I'm very serious person and I am not looking for a pen-pal. I need a faithful, devoted to me man which want to become my husband, friend and beloved. I would like to know more about you, when is your birthday? What do you like? Have you got a family? Children? What is your job? Do you like nature? Have you got pets? Do you live alone? Tell me more about your life and work. I'm really interested! And I want us become friends! If you interested in knowing me better please ask what would you like to know. I will answer honestly. I'm waiting for your email with your more photos.
Without fall send me your photo!!!
I wish you good day! I will wait for your reply, Natalia"

J. (USA)