Scammer Maria

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Maria
Last name:
Aka:Charlesiy, Jennifer Loveland
Name aliases: Jenifer, Jeniffer, Jenipher, Jennipher, Jennufer, Jenny, Jennyfer, Maha, Mariia, Marija, Mariya, Mariyah, Mary, Marya, Masha, Mashenka, Mashka, Mashulya
Age: 27
Location(s): Silicate (Russia)
Address(es): unknown
Phone number(s): unknown
E-mail address(es): amory_lovins@yahoo.com
jennifer_loveland@yahoo.com
fromjennifer_loveland@yahoo.com
reply-tojennifer_loveland@yahoo.com
greeeay_culi@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown

Report(s)

Report N1 (added on April, 23, 2008)

Contacted me on Match. Her handle was Charlesiy and indicated she lived near me, in Boulder County, Co. Sent me her yahoo email address with another picture with the following narrative:

"Hello Rob !!!!!! I am glad that I can to learn you better. I badly understand in the internet but I hope that have correctly attached a photo and you receive it. I hope that you will respond sincerely on my questions. I as shall respond on yours. Rob you very interesting to me and I want to learn much about you. I do not want to hasten with our acquaintance. I search for serious relations, instead of game. I hope that you will not play with me. I love sincerity and the truth. Only sincerity and love can create present mutual understanding and make the man and the woman happy. I so think. Are you, Rob ? My name is Mariya. To me of 27 years and I am lonely. I was never married. I shall tell about myself more. I live in city Silicate. The population of our city 20000 person. I work at school, teacher. I studied English in college. I well talk but at me a problem with grammar. But I hope that you understand me. I live together with mother in one house. I have the grandmother who lives in a village. I make morning exercises, I like to run in the morning. At me have all, but I not have love. I feel myself alone. There is no man with who I can be happy. And I have decided to meet the love in Internet. You have liked me very much and I believe in that that at us the big future. When I shall be sure in it I think that we shall meet. Rob , I would want that you have answered my questions. What you search in the woman? What characteristics and what requirements at you to women? I like to you? I shall wait for your letter. I hope that you will answer soon and I shall receive your answers. I wait ......
Your new girlfriend Mariya"

Robert (USA)

Report N2 (added on May, 27, 2008)

Mariya wrote me on 22 May from Match.

Craig (USA)

Report N3 (added on May, 27, 2008)

Known scammer.

Elmer (USA)

Report N4 (added on May, 27, 2008)

Couple of e mails that where linked from match. Never asked for money (not yet) but I was curious so I searched the web and found your site (thanks I will join). Her letters and writting style are the same as most that I read.

Peter (USA)

Report N5 (added on May, 28, 2008)

She responded to my ad on Match. After exchanging e-mail addresses she sent me the exact same letter as she sent to Rob also listed on this site.

Ron (USA)