Scammer Ekaterina Snegireva

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Ekaterina
Last name:Snegireva
Aka:Olga Ryabinina, Fiore, Ekaterina Appakova
Name aliases: Catherine, Ecaterina, Ekaterinacka, Ekatrina, Helga, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katerina, Kath, Katherin, Katherina, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katushka, Katy, Katya, Ket, Ketrin, Lelya, Olchik, Olechka, Olenka, Oleshka, Oleshka, Olgo, Olgunka, Olha, Olia, Oliya, Olja, Olly, Olra, Olushka, Oly, Olyushka, Yekaterina
Age: 31
Location(s): Adler (Russia); St. Petersburg (Russia); Volgograd (Russia); Yoshkar-Ola (Russia)
Address(es): Russia, 424000, Ioshkar Ola, Kirov str., 9 Apartment 56
Russia, Volgograd, Mira str., 34, flat 9
Russia, 354340, Adler, Moroza str., 47/17
Phone number(s): unknown
E-mail address(es): olgnova@yahoo.com
beautykat30@yahoo.com
olgafiore@yahoo.com
trudaha@yahoo.com
truduhu@hotmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown

Report(s)

Report N1 (added on July, 29, 2009)

I have been contacted by this scammer on New Dating site.

Claude (Switzerland)

Report N2 (added on September, 7, 2009)

I have received over 20 emails from her. She used the name Ekaterina with me. Always very loving. Falls in love after a handful of emails. Wants to marry me. Asked for money to pay Internet cafe after saying that she only had a couple days to pay it or she couldn't write anymore... that was 2 weeks ago. Used a couple different last names when sending mailing info for money. I confronted her about seeing her using the name Olga and I was called a liar and have not heard back since.

Phil (USA)

Report N3 (added on September, 28, 2009)

A fatto conosenza con mio fidanzato sul badoo. si presentava che cerca fidanzato. la mandata suo e-mai, e cominciava scrivere lettere damore, ogni giorno. voleva venire da lui in italia, e chiedeva soldi 500 euro per il biglietto tramite western union. mandava le foto sue. quando io ho scoperto messaggi, ho risposto io a lei, ma continuava ancora a chiedere soldi da lui, e faceva finta di niente.

Barbara (Italy)

Report N4 (added on September, 23, 2011)

She left her E-mail adress on my site and my site did worn me but went thru anyway and we wrote for 2 weeks almost everyday till she wanted to come for 3 months according to her she was born in Montreal on the 20 jult 1977 and left canada after mother's death by car accident back to russia with father. She called me 4 times never asking for anything back played it cool, then wanted to spend time with me here in sherbrooke for 3 months but didn't save enaught money? then i offered to help but never sent a dime i offered to transfer plane tickets one condition a photocopie of her passport witch never came so nothing hapened behond that i have 40 pictures that i would like to share but yet don't know how but if asked i will share thank you for this good site it's my first time on and bingo saved a bundle !:)

Alain (Canada)