Scammer Victoria Shevchenko

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Victoria
Last name:Shevchenko
Aka:Svetlana Zhizhura
Name aliases: Sveta, Svetik, Svetla, Svetlanka, Svetochka, Svitlana, Vica, Vickky, Vicky, Victoriya, Victorya, Vika, Viki, Viktoria, Viktorija, Viktoriya, Vikusechek, Vikuska
Age: 29
Location(s): Barnaul (Russia); Volgograd (Russia)
Address(es): Russia, 345678, Volgograd, October str. 141-35
Phone number(s): unknown
E-mail address(es): YJCBR@BK.RU
iehrf25@mail.ru
zzsvetlana@inbox.ru
nhbgth75@mail.ru
zobr75@mail.ru
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown

Report(s)

Report N1

RECEIVED UN-SOLICITED E-MAIL. WAS LEERY BUT WROTE BACK AND FORTH,SENT VERY PRETTY PICTURE. LETTERS SEEMED TO BE PRE- WRITTEN, WERE TYPICALLY BROKEN ENGLISH. GOT REALLY CONCERNED ABOUT IT WHEN NONE OF THE QUESTIONS ASKED WERE ANSWERED EXPECT WITH P.S

TIM (USA)

Report N2 (added on March, 29, 2005)

Received a "postage due" email on Lavalife. Was very skeptical but deceided to return her email. She sent a photo and long description of herself. Did a Google search and found her on this site under another name.

Tom (Canada)

Report N3 (added on April, 6, 2005)

Scammed me out of money using another supposedely toursmforyou@list.ru that colloberated with her on everything even offering to send copies of her ticket and visa said she got to moscow and they wouldn't let her out of the country without 1000 dollars western union cought it said a whole list of people were sending her money is how i caught it but she had already got me for 750 dollars for her return ticket

Kirk (USA)

Report N4 (added on April, 20, 2005)

"My loved Duane! I am so excited, To meet you. I believe, that we shall like each other for ever. I to learn today in bank as it is better to me to receive the help from you. I consulted to the manager of bank.
It has advised me to take advantage of services of the Western union.
Because it to be the most safe way of reception of translation in Russia. My far loved! I to ask you to help to me in payment of my arrival to you Through the Western union. Coordinates of bank. ALFA BANK. SOVETSKAYA, 7. VOLGOGRAD , 400066. Phone(7) (844) 2361924. For reception of translation from you my love to me will be required Your full name and the code of translation consisting of ten figures. And also exact the sum of your help to me. I to want to be near to you always. You such fine the man, And you bring a smile to mine, I cannot imagine, How many happiness you will bring to me when we can meet. And I to want to give you all my love. I also dream of you and I love you so gently. The sea of kisses for you. Your Victoria"

Duane (USA)

Report N5 (added on May, 7, 2005)

This scammer first contacted me through the webdate site. Claimed to be a doctor. In a short time (only 9 letters and in 18 days) she fell in love with me and was asking for 1450 dollars to be sent by Western Union for visa and plane tickets. She claimed to have just lost her job (hospital closing) so she didn't have money. At one point they lost track and sent an identical letter at a later time. There are many other scammers I am corresponding with and most of them have come through the webdate site. I will keep on reporting each one as I get the money requests.

James (USA)