Scammer Racheal Maxwell

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Racheal
Last name:Maxwell
Aka:Janet Jill
Name aliases: Jannet, Rachael
Age: 28
Location(s): Porto-Novo (Benin)
Address(es): unknown
Phone number(s): 22966691032
E-mail address(es): rachealmaxwell@live.com
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown

Report(s)

Report N1 (added on January, 27, 2011)

WARNING: SCAMMER IS USING UNICEF AS A BAIT.

I encountered this scammer on catholic singles. She wrote me a message and asked to email her directly and inactivated her profile on that website.
I received the following info:

Racheal Maxwell
email: rachealmaxwell@live.com
religion: catholic (very well oriented in details!!!!)
age 28
birth date March 11, 1983
claims to be a nurse, majored in public health, graduated from Sinclair University, Missouri
has been working for 9 months in Porto-Novo Clinic in Benin, gives the phone number of the clinic, +22966691032
claims to be from Kansas City, Missouri
native American from Cherokee race
mother died when she was 11
asks for money to come to US to meet a person she contacts
looking for marriage
offers to provide work ID, father's phone number and provides the following email of UNICEF in Benin: cotonou@unicefbenin.org
/this email is not a correct for UNICEF in Benin though!!!/
uses English that is mostly grammatically correct
IP of the computer this scammer is using: 81.91.228.78

I don't know the price of tickets at the moment, maybe you can find out from this traveling agency, Safety Travel(safetytravels@live.fr). Try and write them and find out.

Wojciech (USA)