Scammer Julia Borisova

Add a comment >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Julia
Last name:Borisova
Aka:Zaya, Sofya Korzinnikova, Anna Ogneva, Irina Bakhareva, Alisa Egorova
Name aliases: Alissa, Ana, Anechka, Aneshka, Ania, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annia, Annushka, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyuta, Ira, Irena, Irene, Irinka, Irisha, Irishik, Irishka, Irka, Irocha, Irochka, Iroschka, Irushka, Irusichka, Irusik, Irwinka, Iryna, Iryush, Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Jule, Julechka, Julichka, Julie, Juliya, Julya, Julye, Nusha, Trishka, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yryna, Yula, Yulechka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha
Age: 29
Location(s): Berdsk (Russia); Samara (Russia); Tomsk (Russia)
Address(es): Russia, Berdsk, Lomonososva str., 21
Russia, 633003, Berdsk, Suvorova str., 34, apt# 11
118 Svobody St., apt# 7, Samara, 443009, Russia
Phone number(s): unknown
E-mail address(es):
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents:


Report N1 (added on July, 14, 2011)

Ask for visa money and flight money.

Joe (USA)

Report N2 (added on March, 31, 2015)

This person is saying she wants to come to UK to meet but has spent all her money on passport and now needs me to send her money for visa and flights.

Graham (UK)

Report N3 (added on August, 12, 2015)

Two ladies born 12-01-1988 use same dummy Russian Passport and Australian Student visa, name different use photo same passport and send photos to me same photo title name for each lady They say they live in Berdsk Central Russia near Mongolia.
They pay for Passport, then they scrounge and get visa then ask for half or part of airfare to Australia to visit, want you to send money Western Union or Money Gram.

Bruce (Australia)

Report N4 (added on August, 27, 2015)

Another typical scammer: she wanted to come and see me and then she asked money from me and then the usual story...

Filippos (Greece)