Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
DATING SCAMMER Svetlana Leonova
First name: Svetlana
Last name: Leonova
Age: 35
AKA:
Svetlana Shevchuk
AKA:
Svetlana Shevchuk
Name aliases:
Lana, Sveta, Svetik, Svetla, Svetlanchik, Svetlanka, Svetlanoka, Svetlanulka, Svetochka, Svitlana, Svletana
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lugansk (Ukraine); Rodakovo (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Ukraine, 93743, Lugansk region, Rodacovo, Vinogradnaya str., 87
Phone number(s):
380992634886
380669108158
E-mail address(es):
sveta@topmailservice.com
sweetysveta@friendship-pro.com
sweetysveta@topmailservice.com
Operates on site(s):
My Zamana
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 13, 2015)
Alan (UAE)

Uses the same letters to every one. makes changes according to the situation & person. talks about the bad situation in Ukraine & asks for money slowly.
REPORT N2 (added on May, 27, 2016)
Tom (Australia)


I originally received a email from Sveta and have corresponding ever since. I did do a scam search on her back then but nothing came up as well as asking her questions to ascertain her credibility. After a few weeks, she said, because of the war, she now had to travel and pay to use an internet service, so I sent her money every six months to pay for this as well some money for a dental bill. She said she worked as a nurse in the local hospital and, due to being in a war zone, did not receive a salary. Naturally I am quite shocked to discover that this is a scam and I have lost money. However, Im relieved to know the truth, thanks to your website. Its good that you post emails from the scammer, as it enabled me to recognise the content from the emails I received from her.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Svetlana Leonova to Alan (UAE)
Hi, how are you doing?

I hope i am in time. It's very hard for me to write a first letter to you, because surely I want to make a good impression on you.... but anyway I will try. It is only our beginning but I already hope that it can lead us to something special. I assume that if you are on this site, it means you also feel lonely and also seek for someone - friend, chat partner, another lonely soul in this world, or maybe a girlfriend or a woman you would love to see by your side when you wake up in the morning..every morning. I am in my search too. I do not know whether i look like that girl from your dreams. I see some treats in me and don't see the others, but I know exactly one important thing for sure - I am ready to love, to give, to care, to support and share everything life has prepared to us. I still don't know what to tell you about myself, can you tell me what do you want to know about me???
Write me soon and tell me everything what is interesting for you and what you want to ask me. I will be glad to see your message in my post box. Yours Sveta

Hello, dear Alan

Hope my letter is not interrupting you. How are you doing? I write you my response and it was my pleasure to read your message to me.Alan, thank you for your phone number! i am sorry but i cannot use any whatsup. first of all, my Siemens phone is too old and doesn't support any applications. Second, we do not have any fre wi fi zones in

Romance scam letter(s) from Svetlana Leonova to Tom (Australia)
Good morning,Tom

Thank you for your message and introduction, such a nice way to start my day. You answered me and it means that you gave us a chance to know each other more better.Yes, i speak English. I do not want to have relationships with someone from Australia exactly. i do not care about the country of your origin. i believe in each country there are good and bad people. As you know, i am single and have no kids. Since my last letter to you i have thought about what i would love to tell you about my life, i think it is necessary information. I hope my story will also answer your questions:) And i hope you will also continue sharing the same about you, ok ? I was born in Ukraine in the small town called Rodakovo. It is a big railway station town in the East of my country. I still live here too, in our old house. I share it with my neighbors now, so i have two rooms for my own, and we share the big kitchen and bathroom, the rest of the rooms belong to them. We also have a small kitchen-garden, where i plant vegetables, greenery, and a bit of flower seeds for sale.

I was born on the 15th of October 1980. After three years my brother was born. When I was 7 my father died, I can say that we have lost our stronghold, our leader and protector. Now i am already a grown up woman, and on my own. My mom relocated to another town where my brother lives, he takes care of her, but surely i visit her as often as possible. Sometimes it is very diffi

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2015-11-13    Last updated: 2021-04-14    Views: 1014