Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Veronica
First name: Veronica
Age: 30
AKA:
Marina
AKA:
Marina
Name aliases:
Mari, Marinchik, Marinchika, Marinika, Marinka, Marin-ka, Marinna, Marinochka, Marinocka, Marinoka, Marinulenka, Marinulka, Marinusechka, Marinusha, Marinushka, Marinusia, Marinuska, Marisha, Marishechka, Marishka, Marishulya, Marishuska, Marunka, Maryna, Marynochka, Veronichka, Veronika
Scammer's Location(s):
Orel (Russia)
E-mail address(es):
veronica@mail333.com
fantast30grl@hotmail.ru
Operates on site(s):
Yahoo Personals

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 25, 2005)
Don (USA)


Hi, a lady from Russia wrote me under one name and email address and sent her pictures. Her name is Veronica. About a month later a girl from Russia wrote under the name of Marina and a different email address
as the other one but the pictures were the same for both. Neither had gotten to the point of asking for money but when I got two different names and email addresses with the same picture I knew something was fishy there. I wrote each one back and included the letters and pictures from the other name and haven't heard from them since. Obviously to me it was the beginning of a scam but she messed up with the pictures. Thanks.

Scam Letters

Emails from Veronica to Don (USA)
Hello!!!
I am glad, that today I have received news from you, thanks you, that have written to me and have sent the photo. The truth I never in the life communicated with the person who does not live in Russia, and talks on I native language. But I well understand everything, that you write to me. When I went to school, and then at university I had very good teachers on English language and consequently I can read your letters without assistance and write to you. I hope, you understand, everything, that I write to you. And if you will really understand my letters, means, I am good for learning English language. :) I studied in Balakovo the state university, on a speciality the bookkeeper. And after ending studies I to be arranged to work as the bookkeeper in one of firms of our city. The firm in which I to work is engaged in sale of the economic goods.
As we only we get acquainted, I should tell about myself as much as possible. Also as well as me it is necessary learn about you as much as possible. I was born on June, 25th, 1977. My growth of 170 (5,7) centimeters, weight 53 (120 lbs) kgs. I live with my mum. I very much like walks on fresh air, I very much love the nature. I like the sea and is pleasant to float, in the summer I like to float and sunbathe. I float and I sunbathe, on coast of lakes not so it is a lot of as though to me would be desirable, because a lot of time leaves for work.
I love a life - I am an optimist, and I believe, that the

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2005-06-25    Last updated: 2006-07-13    Views: 1604