Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Margarita Ivanovna Afonina

DATING SCAMMER Margarita Ivanovna Afonina

First name: Margarita Ivanovna
Last name: Afonina
Age: 31
AKA:
Bella Kovanos
AKA:
Bella Kovanos
Name aliases:
Margo, Rita
Scammer's Location(s):
Moscow (Russia); Penza (Russia)
Address(es):
Russian Federation, 440018, Penza, Leninsky district, Karpinski str., house 48, flat 96
Phone number(s):
89869962947
E-mail address(es):
ritka.afonina@yandex.com
bella.kovanos@yandex.ru
Operates on site(s):
Russian Cupid

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 20, 2016)
Romo (USA)

She inititated the conversation.
She contacted me throught the web site and ask me for my e-mail, the web site is russiancupid.
She did not like to have any type of live conversation on cameras.
She request the money to buy tickets to come to see me.
The person name is Egor Mudlovich from amigo-tourist.ru. I sent 1000 dollars. It occur only once.
She sad she need more money to pay for extra expenses to leave Russia. I stop the conversation ever since this request.
REPORT N2 (added on February, 2, 2017)
Bas (Netherlands)


I get contact with a scam girl that I find on your site. I came into contact with this girl in the same way as described on the web site as default scam. She changed her Scam name and e-mail adress. I filled the fields with her current scam name.
We are currently at Letter 4-5 and I play with her for a couple letters more. I pasted the exact letter she write me in these fields, it is almost identical, maybe a little different. Im sorry for the guy that send her 1000 USD. Maybe we can trace her further and found out more to help you get your money back. I like it she take time to write me some answers so in this time she is not scamming any other people. I removed some specific things like names and a few of her personal answers. The rest you can check and see really fast this is definatly a scam. I uploaded all of the pictures I received from her and update this if I receive more.

Scam Letters

Emails from Margarita Ivanovna Afonina to Romo (USA)
Hello dear Romildo!

Thank you for having responded to my interest. I am very pleased.

I can not sort out how to start my first letter to you. Probably have to tell about me?
I was born in the Crimea, the village Chernomorskoe, 20 September 1984.
Right now I live in Penza, Lenin district, street Karpinski, the house 48/96. I live alone. Rent apartment.
I want to find someone with whom I will share the joy. I want to find a man who will feel that I am. I want to connect hearts and souls.
And in the future to be a happy couple, and can be united family.

My city became a native for me, although I was born in Ukraine. My parents live there, but I'll explain later.
I work for a small company which is engaged in making advertising.
I have a good team, I like to work with them.

Tell me about your case. What do you do for work? For Hobby? for Interesting? What sports do you interested in?
I love to play sports. I love to be in good shape.
I love water. I love to watch the waves. Perhaps this is due to the fact that I was born on the Black Sea. Do you know where the black sea?
I love my home village Chernomorskoe. There were all my relatives and friends of the school.
Tell me where you were born and where you live?
I hope you will answer my questions, and we will continue to communicate.
Now I finish my letter, and I'll wait for your answer.
I will send you some of my photos, so you can imagine with whom you communicate! I am will

Emails from Margarita Ivanovna Afonina to Bas (Netherlands)
Hello!
Thank you for having responded to my interest. I am very pleased.
Perhaps, I introduce myself to give you a good first impression of me.
My name is Belinda but you can call me Bella, and me 33 years. My birthday is July 23, 1983.
I'm a little worried, because this is my first contact with a foreign man.
I can not sort out how to start my first letter to you. Probably I need tell about me?
I live in Moscow region, Balashiha. I live alone. Rent an apartment.
I like my life because I enjoy life. I want to find someone with whom I will share the joy.
This city became native to me, although I was born in Ukrainian territory, Crimea. My parents live there, but I'll explain later.
I work for a small company which is engaged in advertising. My work is connected with the documents.
Every day I read a lot of documents, check them for errors. If I find an error, I send them to the recipient with a note about the error.
I like my job, but it's heavy. But I have a good team, I like to work with them.
My boss is a strict but fair man. He never will cross a side, always considerate and polite.
But sometimes he drinks at work and rips it out on dishonest employees.
At such moments, all the workers are hidden away in the corners :)
Tell us about your case. What do you do for work. What is your profession? Do you love your profession? What sports do you interested in?
I love to play sports. I can not go to the gym, it is expensive, but at h

Created: 2016-05-20    Last updated: 2017-02-02    Views: 1465