Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Rebecca
First name: Rebecca
Age: 33
AKA:
Becky
AKA:
Becky
Name aliases:
Bec, Beca, Becca, Beck, Becka, Becky, Bekky, Rebacca, Rebbca, Rebbeca, Rebbecca, Rebeca
Scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Kabul (Afghanistan)
E-mail address(es):
rebeccaploharz83@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Connecting Singles

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 11, 2016)
Leo (Belgium)


I am 69 years old, and all of a sudden this "lady" 33 years old, contacted me. From the first mail on connectingsingles. she already asked my email, since "it was easier to send pictures" there.
She claims to be a nurse in the US Army, presently deployed in Afghanistan.
There were even pictures where you could see her name tag. So, it all sounded quite promising. When I asked how come such a young and good looking woman is interested in an old man like me, she tried to flatter me with "you are more mature, and older men look better" and stuff like that.
SO, after a few mails, it came. She was going to spend a six weeks holiday with me, of course in the same bedroom, but (and here it comes) I had to pay a "liberation fee" or something. I immediately stopped her off by saying she could read in my profile that I would NEVER send money. Strangely... all communication stopped.
I checked facebook, and there is indeed a real person with that name, showing pictures of herself and her husband. So "she" must have stolen the pictures ther.

Scam Letters

Emails from Rebecca to Leo (Belgium)
Hello Leo,

Its nice meeting you,I want to know more about you.My name is Rebecca,I am of mixed pedigree(American paternal pedigree and British maternal pedigree),33 years old,my birth sign is Taurus,I was born on April 27TH 1983,I am 5"10 ft tall,146lbs,single.I work for the US ARMY Medic as a Nurse.I was born and raised in Clovis,but lives in San bruno,California.I have worked in Germany,Philippines,England and in Afghanistan at the moment.I lost my boyfriend in an auto accident 8 months ago.I have been described as an open minded,intelligent,accomplished,warm,witty and balanced person.I am adventurous,possess a curious spirit,avid explorer and traveler.I enjoy movies,trying different international cuisines,socializing and sports.I am looking for someone whom I can share my interests,talents and passion for life.Prefer a man who is flexible.I believe being flexible is very important since life has many ups and downs.In a life partner,ideally I am looking for someone who is understanding,caring by nature,with family values,trustworthy,compassionate,intelligent,hardworking,supportive,warm and cheerful.Not exactly in the same order.Basically,someone I can talk to,laugh with,share my humor with,do things together with.Also,I believe understanding and effective communication is important for a happy and long lasting relationship.No one is perfect and I understand that.Look forward to hearing from you otherwise all the best in your search.I am a ve

Created: 2016-08-11    Last updated: 2016-08-11    Views: 1306