Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Yana Timofeeva

DATING SCAMMER Yana Timofeeva

First name: Yana
Last name: Timofeeva
Age: 26
AKA:
Anzhela Vyacheslavovna Savelyeva, Ksenia Volkova
AKA:
Anzhela Vyacheslavovna Savelyeva, Ksenia Volkova
Name aliases:
Andzela, Andzhela, Anshela, Iana, Ianusha, Ianushenka, Ioanna, Iyana, Jana, Janna, Janny, Ksany, Ksenechka, Kseniia, Ksenija, Kseniya, Ksenok, Ksenya, Ksunichka, Ksusha, Ksy, Ksysha, Ksyunka, Ksyushok, Susha, Xenia, Yanita, Yanka, Yanna, Yanochka, Yanusha, Yanushka, Yanusia, Yanusik
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Astrakhan (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 414000, Astrakhan region, Astrakhan, Nikolai Ostrovsky str., 146A
Russia, 414052, Astrakhan region, Astrakhan, Botvina str., 83
E-mail address(es):
timofyanoch@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Connecting Singles
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on February, 9, 2017)
Tom (Germany)

Extremely competent Scammer, sends hundreds of beautiful photos, says she is a University Student, an Orphan, good English, very funny, flirty, from Astrakhan Russia took me for ?270 for her visa and air fare and $280 for her medical Insurance.
Name: Yana
Surname: Timofeeva
Date of Birth: December 20, 1990.
Birthplace: Astrakhan, Russia
Mail: timofyanoch@gmail.com
Beneficiary's name: Savelyeva Anzhela Vyacheslavovna
Beneficiary's account: 40817978510094011275
Beneficiary Bank: SWIFT: CBGURUMM
Name of bank: VTB 24
REPORT N2 (added on May, 5, 2017)
Fred (UK)


Extremely believable scammer, witty, intellectual, beautiful, charming, funny, and a deceitful thief who stole $3000 from me and cost me another $3000 in hotels and airline tickets, all for nothing. She never appeared, sent me photo copies of Russian Passport, visas, boarding passes, even a four page arrest report where she claimed to be imprisoned in Moscow for trying to bring me an ikon from her family as a present. All the photo copies turned out to be fake.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Yana Timofeeva to Tom (Germany)
Hello, my dear and beloved Tom!
Good day, my sweet boy!
Honey, I'm the happiest ******* the planet! I have you, and I passed the final exam! I passed a training session, Tom! You can congratulate you, dear! Hooray! Hooray! Hooray, as usual they say in Russia, my dear! Just kidding, honey, but I still can not believe it, I defended and passed all examinations to assess the "5". This is the biggest and the best score in Russia! I am an excellent student learning, Tom! And I closed the entire session, my love!
My dear, I'm sorry, that just now I saw all your letters! Yesterday I went to a friend home, and spent the night at her home, too, so that we can better prepare for the exam! Yes, of course, that my data to an insurance policy. My birthday is December 20, 1990. Number of internal passport 8811 078608. Tom, and you sent me a letter in which everything is written in the German language, there are three documents attached PDF, it already has an insurance policy? He finished? Or yet? I still can not get over my head yet! Honey, it was a difficult exam. I went to the audience it is the first and start to pull the examination card. If you only knew what it was pleasure to get the ticket, which I learned well. I was so happy that the teacher saw my smile, I wanted to change the ticket! I said that I do not! As a result, after 30 minutes I was taking my exam. There were two questions on the ticket, but I coped with it! As a result, "5" and I smile

Romance scam letter(s) from Yana Timofeeva to Fred (UK)
Beneficiary's name: Savelyeva Anzhela Vyacheslavovna
Beneficiary's account: 40817978510094011275
Beneficiary Bank: SWIFT: CBGURUMM
Name of bank: VTB 24
Address: Str. Nikolai Ostrovsky, 146A, Astrakhan, Astrakhan region., 414000
Beneficiary's name: Savelyeva Anzhela Vyacheslavovna
Beneficiary's account: 40817978510094011275
Beneficiary Bank: SWIFT: CBGURUMM
Name of bank: VTB 24
Address: Str. Nikolai Ostrovsky, 146A, Astrakhan, Astrakhan region., 414000

Name: Yana
Surname: Timofeeva
Date of Birth: December 20, 1990.
Birthplace: Astrakhan, Russia
Mail: timofyanoch@gmail.com

Beneficiary's name: Savelyeva Anzhela Vyacheslavovna
Beneficiary's account: 40817978510094011275
Beneficiary Bank: SWIFT: CBGURUMM
Name of bank: VTB 24
Address: Str. Nikolai Ostrovsky, 146A, Astrakhan, Astrakhan region., 414000
Name: Ksenia
Last name: Volkova
Address: Str. Botvina, 83, Astrakhan, Astrakhan region., 414052
Created: 2017-02-09    Last updated: 2017-05-05    Views: 886