Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Grace Medawesi

DATING SCAMMER Grace Medawesi

First name: Grace
Last name: Medawesi
Age: 19
AKA:
Catherine Koba
AKA:
Catherine Koba
Name aliases:
Cath, Catherina, Gracea, Gracie, Katherin, Katherine
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire)
Phone number(s):
22502105999
2254126
225021059998598
22541268598
E-mail address(es):
hm.diablo@mbn.nifty.com
gracekpnsn1998@gmail.com
fedxpostlist@post.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 28, 2017)
Jim (Canada)


Willing to give me 40% of 5.5 million $. Wants me to call her and wants my bank information. Fat chance. Wrote her and said if something seems to good to be true I is not true. Not true I would help her. How stupid can these scammers be?

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Grace Medawesi to Jim (Canada)
Good day my dear,
I got your email today from a webpage on internet search and I decide to brief you about myself and my present conditions because; I need your urgent help.
My name is Miss. Grace Medawesi, I am 19 years old girl, I am from Republic of Ivory Coast. I am an orphan, my father died when I was 5 years old; in fact I don't know my father but only on picture.

After the death of my father my mother took control of my late father's Aluminum and Iron Steel Company here in the city of Abidjan Ivory Coast before She died last year on the 26 October 2016 as a result of Endometrial cancer.
Before the death of my mother in the hospital she told me secretly that she has a legacy sum of ($5,500,000.00) in a bank which she made me her next of kin who shall inherit the money whenever she dies. She also warned me not to disclose this legacy to my uncle because he is evil and greedy man, he can kill me because of this money.
Lastly my mother told me to look for a foreign partner in any country of my Choice that I can trust to help me transfer the money out of this country for Investment purpose so that I will not suffer in future.

My dear, this was my reason for contacting you today so that you can stand behind me as my foreign partner to claim and transfer the money from here to your account in your country so I can come over to stay with you in your home and continue my education while you help me to invest the money wisely.
After the c

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2017-03-28    Last updated: 2017-04-21    Views: 805