Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Alina
Last name: Burkova
Age: 36
AKA:
Veronica, Julia Borisovna Popova
AKA:
Veronica, Julia Borisovna Popova
Name aliases:
Aalina, Alinka, Alinochka, Allina, Alya, Alyna, Alynka, Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Jule, Julechka, Julenka, Julichka, Julie, Julija, Julika, Juliya, Julka, Jullia, Julusha, July, Julya, Julye, Lulia, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Veronichka, Veronika, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yula, Yulcha, Yulchik, Yulchika, Yulchona, Yulechka, Yulenka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuliyunka, Yulka, Yully, Yulok, Yulosha, Yulosha, Yulunechka, Yulunka, Yulusha, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha
Scammer's Location(s):
Bryansk (Russia); Moscow (Russia); Suzdal (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 601293, Suzdal, Centralnaya str., 46 apartments 10
Russia, 241050, Bryansk, Romashina str., house number 29
Phone number(s):
79106200985
E-mail address(es):
burkovaaliailina@yandex.com
goruynova.vera@gmx.com
fiter1980@zsnews.com
fiter1980@zsnews.com
beauty@yahoomail.ru
oksyoksymoksy@gmail.com
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 28, 2017)
Rainer (USA)

She fit the same scammer pattern. Never gave last name and postal address until she asked for money. Said she is an architect, played tennis 15 years, quite good but injured her hand. They always run out of money for e-mail at four weeks, so she made her move then. I told her from the beginning that I cannot go to her in Rossiya at this time. She insisted that she could come to me, not a problem, well paid professional. She stated she went to Mockba, got the tourist visa, but only needed money for the airline tickets since she ran out of roubles.
REPORT N2 (added on August, 4, 2020)
Steve (England)


This scammer contacted me in June 18th 2020 with 2 different email addresses but on answering it changes to 2 different addresses. Not a good start for a professional scammer!!!
she will write long letters with many photos all stolen from a well known model. Once exposed as a scammer her defence was that: a few years ago she has lost access to her social network account, and scammers used it to create all those sammers links where she is posted with a different name. She only wants to visit you because she has fallen in love with you but being a teacher she can only get 10 days holidays??? Money demand followed and all of it because she cannot find anyone who will help her to fulfill her dream. I have heard that before. gent be careful with this one she will charm a bird out of a tree to come to her hand. Very clever scammer indeed.

Scam Letters

Emails from Alina Burkova to Rainer (USA)
Good morning! Glad to meet you. You're such a beautiful man. I'm looking for a responsible man with serious intentions for serious love relationship, i'm not looking for entertainment. My goal to meet a serious man for a joint purpose in life. I am Alina, I'm 36 y.o. I am not married and have no children. How old you are? Even you're much younger than me, you can answer to my message. I see you live in USA? I live in RU, i hope to get to know each other will not be a problem. In this letter i'm sending you my picture, please send me more pics of you, they can tell me more about you. If our goals do not match, do not reply to this message. I hope that our goals are the same and you are looking for a girl, and we will continue our pleasant communication.s intentions

You remember me?
A few days ago I wrote to you, I couldn't answer immediately as you wrote as I didn't see his your letter, as your letter I got to the Spam folder.
Never earlier I used the Internet for acquaintance to another the man. The Internet doesn't cause trust in me, but I was tired to be lonely. As you you prefer. that called you? My name Alina.
Now to me 36 years. Looking at my photos you can estimate my physical beauty.
However, still I lonely. Men with whom I am familiar don't attract me, all of them are boring.
I look for the man! I want to meet the beloved! I want to meet the second half! I have a confidence.
I am sure that in the W

Emails from Alina Burkova to Steve (England)
Hey,it's Jul.
It was cool to converse with you on the dating site. I'm not often there, that's why you were right to give to each other our e-mails, perhaps it'll help to make up our communication more useful. I 'd like to clear up a few items: your residency? actual age? Are you divorced? One more request, do you have few fresh pictures to share with me? Just to recall: I'm 35 years old, lonely, have no kids, dwell in russia. I'm looking for serious relationship.
Bye for now

Hello, Serge. Thank you for your answer, I am glad that you haven't forgotten about me.
Unfortunately I don't remember the name of dating site, I have been registered at several and forgot from which one I have saved your email address. If I will remember I will let you know.
I am very interested to learn something new about you, correspondence- is an exciting thing!
It's not easy to make a right impression online, in correspondence, which will prove to be true, not a poor judgment by meeting in a real life.
Before I ask something new about you, I will tell you a little about me, though I'm dying to know more about you.
As you already know, I live in Russia, in neither big nor little city called Bryansk.
It's more than 1000 years old, it's rich in history, someday I will tell you about it in details, but for now I'll do it shortly. The population of the city is about 400.000 people, it's located 379 kilometers (235 mi) southwes

Created: 2017-03-28    Last updated: 2020-08-04    Views: 1393