Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
ROMANCE SCAMMER Elena Iakovlevna Voronaya
First name: Elena Iakovlevna
Last name: Voronaya
Age: 32
AKA:
Svetlana Komisarova
AKA:
Svetlana Komisarova
Name aliases:
Alenka, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Jelena, Lana, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lenochka, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Olena, Olena, Sveta, Svetik, Svetla, Svetlanchik, Svetlanka, Svetlanoka, Svetlanulka, Svetochka, Svitlana, Svletana, Yelena
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Gorskoe (Ukraine); Lugansk (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Ukraine, 91000, Lugansk, Petrovskogo str., 17
Phone number(s):
380669747768
380956881281
380997183935
E-mail address(es):
lenchiksun007@gmail.com
faynabilyavochka@gmail.com
cwetikcemisvetik@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Oasis, Russian Dating, Ukraine Date, VKontakte

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on September, 26, 2013)
Moreno (Italy)

1. She contact me first
2. I guess from VK not sure, she say from dating site
3. 10 days
4. She send pic that didn't ask done in a exclusive house-flat but she don't have a PC at home
5. For the translation of emails, she say was sorry because didn't study English in the school
6. I didn't send, just wrote 'don't write anymore because of translations cost'
7. Get email with that: I would never believe that you can leave me in troubles but you did. Why are men so selfish...like prostitutes?
REPORT N2 (added on November, 14, 2013)
Garry (Canada)

I corresponded with Svetlana for one week. She sent me 4 letters. the 5th letter came from the translation agency.
REPORT N3 (added on November, 14, 2013)
Ricardo (Colombia)

I met with the name of Svletana, she wrote me 4 letters in English, she wrote me and told me not to speak English, she speaks Russian and she asks me for money to translate and read my letters from English to Russian.
REPORT N4 (added on June, 28, 2017)
Roman (Poland)


I initiated the contact. She really wanted to come, but she did not have the money for a passport, so I sent. Then she needed money for airline tickets. She chose the route with expensive lines, where tickets can be returned on the eve of departure and recovered. As I proposed cheaper lines, she explained that they must be such, because such can buy in the travel agency. I suggested to her that I would buy tickets myself and send her, but she did not respond to these suggestions. When she sent me a scan of the passport I believed that he wanted to come to me and sent me a visa and for those expensive tickets. On the eve of the departure she wrote as though she was scared that she needed $ 100 for every day of her stay in Poland, so I should send them immediately $ 1400. I checked that according to the Polish regulations she needed 250 USD and not 1400. I wrote it and from that moment the contact broke off completely.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Iakovlevna Voronaya to Roman (Poland)
Darling I would not have opened a visa by invitation, because I have never been abroad, this is my first Schengen and I'm traveling as a tourist, if the embassy finds out that I am going to the groom, I definitely will not be granted a visa !!! Because so Ukrainians will emigrate to the countries of the euro union!
I'm not guilty of anything, tourist checks are necessary !!!
They will return all to you when I arrive, we immediately go to the bank and cash this amo

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Iakovlevna Voronaya to Moreno (Italy)
Hello my dear Moreno! How is your life going? Thank you for giving me your email address on dating site and for opportunity to know more about you. I wish to start some correspondence between us and to know more about each other. I am serious girl and I am looking for serious relationships there. If you have the same interest please, reply to me soon and write me more about you and your life. I am very interesting in you and I hope that our communication will be ple

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Iakovlevna Voronaya to Garry (Canada)
Hello Garry;)Thank you for your letter and for your nice photos. I know it sounds strange but I want to become better acquainted with you. If you don't mind, may I introduce myself????!! And then you will decide whether you want to have a relationships, or not))))))

My name is Sveta, my parents call me Svetik or Svetlana. You may call me how you want))I was born on 11 of May,1980. My weight is about 53 kg and my height is about 163 sm. As you see, I am like thous

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Iakovlevna Voronaya to Ricardo (Colombia)
Hello my dear ! How are you today? Thank you for your letter and for your amazing photos with you and your sweet family to me today.I am working in cloth shop and I earn a very small salary that enough only to pay for food and for living for me in Lugansk. I don't live with my mother because I live in Lugansk and my mother lives in the village with my sister and my little nephew. I don't have kids with that man and he leave me when I said that I wanted to get marria

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2017-06-15    Last updated: 2018-01-19    Views: 627