Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
DATING SCAMMER Paula Bowen Smith
First name: Paula
Last name: Bowen Smith
Age: 38
AKA:
Elizabeth John
AKA:
Elizabeth John
Name aliases:
Beth, Elisabete, Elisabeth, Eliza, Lizzy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Lagos (Nigeria)
Also claims to be in:
Newark, New Jersey (USA)
E-mail address(es):
paula.bowensmith@yahoo.com
bowensmith@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Google Hangouts, Singles Dating World

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 1, 2017)
John (Brazil)


She first contacted me at Singles Dating World and asked for my mail address. I left this for her and did several searches and eventually came up with the real Paula at facebook, fake Paula was using a photo from facebook. The real Paula was born on the 20th of September, year unknown and has a daughter named Holly.
Fake Paula claims her birthday is on August the 2nd 1979 and that she has no children.
Fake Paula gave me all the usual scammer chat, sent me lots of photos from the real Paula's facebook pages, decided that she was in love with me and wanted to come to Brazil, she informed me that I would be paying her air fare. I asked her to make the arrangements and she asked me to send her $900.00 for her fare and to buy a present for her dear old granny.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Paula Bowen Smith to John (Brazil)
Hi, I'm looking for someone I can get along comfortably with. Can we get to know each other please?
email me on yahoo im at, paula.bowensmith@yahoo.com
I'll reply to you with more of my photos.

Thank you for your letter John. I am sorry about the lost of your gf and i know the feelings. As for me am cool and lonely. Thanks for the message, I really love all you have to say about yourself, I see you have a really bright prospect and i like your outlook on life, it really means a lot to me. More about me I am single never married with no kids and currently seeking for a relationship, but not rushing myself. I`m 5`7" 134, 38yrs with a athletic build, mentally stable, physically fit, a bunch of laughs,warm, caring,honest, good listening, God Fearing,and a positive person.

I've got a great sense of humor,I am more conservative politically than liberal.I work hard,and know how to have fun. I am real easy person to talk to and a good listener. I love to play golf and I enjoy chilling` with my friend/family ,I like going to the movies,or watching movies in my room ,I like swimming , skiing and snowboarding, fishing, listening to music and dance to any kind of music, traveling, going bowling and also a good cook. I am a family oriented person. I am really interested in wanting to know about what makes you the special person you are today,what are your goals, where do you live at the moment? I want to know more about y

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2017-08-01    Last updated: 2017-08-01    Views: 686