Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Veronika Kofanko
First name: Veronika
Last name: Kofanko
Age: 28
AKA:
Vera
AKA:
Vera
Name aliases:
Veronichka, Veronika, Verunchik, Verunya, Wera
Scammer's Location(s):
Boguchar (Russia); Uryupinsk (Russia)
E-mail address(es):
dawn@etabank.com
Operates on site(s):
Yahoo Personals

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 5, 2005)
Scott (USA)


Very elaborate scam. Used my name frequently. Said she works for Russian Internal Affairs. Got 1 month vacation for winning a case. Got me for $150 then another $500 because supposedly when she got to airport, customs said she needed at least $500 to prove she was tourist.

Scam Letters

Emails from Veronika Kofanko to Scott (USA)
Hi, my new friend! This is Vera.
Thanks for your message and interest to me. Let me tell you a little bit more about myself. I am 28 years old. My birthday is on the 23th of August 1976. My height is 169 cm-5 feet 6 inches. My weight is 53 kg- 115 pounds. I live in the small city Uryupinsk. I send you my picture. I hope to you it is pleasant. If I have interested you, I shall write more about myself in the following letter. I will waiting for your letter with impatience. I shall write again as soon as shall have an opportunity.
Vera

Hi Scott! How your day?
I hope you are glad to receive my letter. I also hope, that you are not disappointed with our correspondence?
I shall continue the story about me.
I am single and have never been married. I have no kids. I have no any brothers and sisters. Mine the daddy was the fireman, and perished on a fire when me there were 6 years. My mum has died 4 years ago of heart attack. Now I live alone. I live in small city Uryupinsk, Russia, it's where I grew up and went to High School and Legal Institute. It's a small country town about 800 kilometers from Moscow. Now I work as the lawyer in the Ministry of Internal Affairs (police).
I already adult woman, and I want to have my own family in the future. I want to love and to be loved. People without love cannot be happy.
But when near there is a close person whom you love, life becomes fine irrespective of where you live and what you have. I

Created: 2005-08-05    Last updated: 2006-07-31    Views: 1286