Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Natalia Slipchenko

DATING SCAMMER Natalia Slipchenko

First name: Natalia
Last name: Slipchenko
Age: 30
AKA:
Anna
AKA:
Anna
Name aliases:
Ana, Anechka, Aneshka, Ania, Anika, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annchik, Anne, Annet, Anneta, Annetka, Annia, Annie, Annika, Annulenka, Annulya, Annushka, Annushka, Annusika, Annuta, Annutusha, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anutik, Anutka, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyuta, Anyutochka, Hanna, Nat, Nata, Natalchika, Natalechka, Natali, Natalichka, Natalie, Natalii, Nataliia, Nataliusenka, Nataliusha, Nataliya, Natalka, Natalochka, Nataloka, Natalushka, Nataly, Natalya, Natalyok, Natalyuhoka, Natalyulenka, Natalyushka, Natalyy, Natasha, Natashechka, Natashenka, Natashka, Nathalia, Nathalie, Natika, Natty, Natulenka, Natusha, Natushka, Natushok, Natusik, Natuska, Natusy, Natusya, Naty, Nusha, Nutalchika, Nutulenka, Tusya
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kiev (Ukraine); Lugansk (Ukraine); Svatovo (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
lebedushshka@gmail.com
snowflake@vipconnexcentr.com
Operates on site(s):
Lava Place, Lucky Lovers, Ok Cupid
Fake docs used by scammer:
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on December, 26, 2017)
Jeffrey (USA)


I initiated contact with a woman online who presented herself as Natalia Slipchenko, born April 12, 1986, living in 92600 Svatovo, Ukraine, who engaged in a dating scam and asked for money under false pretenses.
I first met Slipchenko on a social media and dating website OKCupid. For about 6 weeks we corresponded through her email (lebedushshka@gmail.com), and she not only described in detail the sad personal facts of her life (i.e., that she had lived in an orphanage, did not know her parents, had survived hard times, lived with a stray dog named Kusachka, had been married but now was divorced with no children), but also her daily life as a hairdresser. She also sent me 21 personal photos, all of which I later found had been stolen from the website of ******* playmate.
Slipchenko and I never met in person, but claimed to be on the dating site looking "for the serious relationship... and not for games."
By the third letter, she was adding kisses to her greetings; by the fourth letter, she claimed writing to me was the "highlight of my day" and added talk about romance; by the fifth letter, she was provoking passion ("Kiss your face and body everywhere and then you open your eyes I say good morning my dear"); and by the seventh letter she was calling me a god and declaring that "One day... we will be together forever".
In her eights letter, she began to ask for money to continue to write to me: "But I really need you to know that I will not be able to write you any more. It has nothing to do with you, it is my own financial problems! The matter is that we have a very difficult state of finances at work. The government raised up the prices for the communal services as well as for food and all the necessary products. I do not want you to think about my problems, I will take care of them, but I really do not have any more money to go to the Internet cafe and pay for the Internet to be able to write you letters."
As she did not specify an amount needed, I asked her if she had a bank account. She claimed she did not have an account, but had gone to a bank who allegedly told her that "the safest and fastest is the Western Union." She also listed 6 other sources to wire money and then stated "I will appreciate if you can help me with at least $100 for me to be able to write you in future."
In her tenth letter, she gave me her full name and city, but without a street address. That same day, I asked her to send me a copy of her ID, as she claimed on July 4 not to have an international passport. She sent me her ID the next day; once I began to investigate and confirmed she was sending me identical letters and photos from other dating sites, with different names and ages but always the same photos, I stopped corresponding with her.
Slipchenko sent me 3 more begging letters, but I never sent her any money and wrote her off as a liar and a scammer.
The social media and dating website (OKCupid)) deactivated her profile (Svetli86) once she was identified as a scammer.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Natalia Slipchenko to Jeffrey (USA)
Hi, my friend. I hope in some not very distant future I can call "my man".:) Because this is what I am here for:)
But let me start from telling some things about myself. I am Natasha, you can call me Nata (it's a short form of my name and my friends call me so).
I am quite young but also quite experienced in life, know what I want:) I am a bit shy and I was thinking quite long time what to write not to look silly to you while you read this e-mail:) hope I am not:) I am just a bit shy and simply new to all this correspondence! So I am sorry if I say something not appropriate:) You are welcome to ask me any questions about myself and I will gladly answer them.
I am also waiting the same from you, I need you to tell me about yourself and I want to see your photos in the next e-mail. I hope you are also here for the serious relationship like I am, and not for games,
I cannot wait to get your response,
Nata.

Hello, Jeffrey! I hope this day is nice for you and you enjoy the communication with me. I am happy to introduce myself to you. I was born on April, 12th, 1986. I work as a hairdresser. I do enjoy the occupation as I like helping women look nice, I also do haircuts for men but I enjoy this less… I adore dying hair and always try experiment with mine. - I am 167 cm tall.
I like my long hair and take good care of it… Sadly I do not have a lot of clients in my town of Svatovo, it is Ukraine, Luhansk region. Peopl

Created: 2017-12-26    Last updated: 2017-12-26    Views: 1152