Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Faith Grimes
First name: Faith
Last name: Grimes
Age: 20
AKA:
Vivian Evans, Vivian Swanky, Jessy
AKA:
Vivian Evans, Vivian Swanky, Jessy
Name aliases:
Jassie, Jassy, Jessi, Jessie, Viv, Vivi, Viviana, Viviane, Vivias
Scammer's Location(s):
Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire)
E-mail address(es):
fg00672@msn.com
Operates on site(s):
Singles Dating World

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 12, 2018)
John (Brazil)


Faith Grimes, a poor refugee girl at Singles Dating World has only $8.5 million to her name, she is only 19 and her late Dad want's her to find a good man to invest it for her until she is older. Just the one mail from her.

Scam Letters

Emails from Faith Grimes to John (Brazil)
My name is Faith. I was impressed when i saw your profile today, and I will like to established a long lasting relationship with you. In addition,I also have something very important to discuss with you but i prefer that we discuss in my private address for security reasons.i will like you to reply me through my private email So i can give you my picture, for you to know whom i am and I believe we can move from there . please contact me here fg00672@msn.com

My Dear Philip,

Thanks for your reply, Please do not be offended by the way or manner i came to you, it is about the only way i could get to you after going through your profile and I prayed over it and selected your name among other names due to the nature of my proposal,which requires a reputable and trustworthy person. Someone who will be kind and sincere to me.

l am Miss Faith Grimes, the only daughter of late Mr and Mrs Grimes Johnson. My father was a very wealthy cocoa merchant in Bassam , the economic capital of Ivory Coast, he was poisoned to death by his business associates on one of their business meeting. My mother died on the 22th may 2010 and my father took me so special because l am motherless.

Before the death of my father on 10th December 2015 in a private hospital here in Abidjan, he secretly called me on his bedside,when I sat down to listen to him, he started crying, why? (1) He complained that I am too young to be managing my life

Created: 2018-03-12    Last updated: 2018-03-12    Views: 1494