Scammer Ekaterina Avdeeva

Add comments >>> Report scammer >>>

First name:Ekaterina
Last name:Avdeeva
Aka:Marina Atavaeva, Oksana Berdikova, Elena Patrusheva
Name aliases: Alenka, Catherine, Ecaterina, Ekatarina, Ekaterinacka, Ekaterinka, Ekaterinusha, Ekaterinusik, Ekaterinusya, Ekatrina, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Jelena, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katenka, Katerina, Kateryna, Kath, Katherin, Katherina, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katuha, Katusha, Katushechka, Katushka, Katuska, Katy, Katya, Katysha, Kensij, Ket, Ketrin, Ksusha, Ksushka, Ksyusha, Ksyushka, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lennochka, Lenochka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Marinka, Marinochka, Marinoka, Marinusha, Marinushka, Marinuska, Marisha, Maryna, Marynochka, Oksanka, Oksanochka, Oksanushka, Oksusha, Oksy, Olena, Oxana, Susha, Yekaterina, Yelena
Age: 29
Location(s): Moscow (Russia); Nizhniy Novgorod (Russia); Omsk (Russia); Tambov (Russia); Urnashbash (Russia); Volgograd (Russia); Zlatoust (Russia)
Address(es): unknown
Phone number(s): unknown
E-mail address(es): ekapert@mail.com
gooddgirl333@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Scam media: unknown
Fake documents: unknown

Report(s)


Alerting scammer that "she" is posted on this website will lead to termination of your account and permanent banning!

Report N1 (added on March, 27, 2018)

I am alerting you to various women on Cute Only who go by the name Ekaterina or Katya, who post wildly different photos, but who have the same email address (ekapert@mail.com).

I initiated contact with the first Katya online. She had posted a profile claiming that she was 29 years of age, a brunette with brown eyes, born as a Libra, and that she was living with her brother alone in Zlatoust, Russia.

She not only described in detail the sad personal facts of her life (i.e., that her parents had died in a car accident when she was 15 and she had survived hard times), but also her daily life as a cashier in a grocery store where she lived in Urnashbash. She also sent me 9 personal photos, most of which did not match the photos she had posted on Cute Only.

Katya and I never met in person, but she claimed to be on the dating site looking for "a good, honest man and I don't want to play games!" In total, she sent me 5 letters with contradictory information, including different photos, different city location, different eye color (green) and a different date of birth (August 11, 1987), making her a Leo and not a Libra. We corresponded for about a week until I found her photos on other sites as a known scammer with different names and locations given:

Cute Only deactivated her profile (Katya) and when I asked her about it, she claimed a man on that site had "asked her for nude photos," and when she swore at him, the site "removed [her] profile." Caught in her own lies, I confronted her on July 18, blocked her email, and stopped writing.

I met another Katya on Cute Only, also with a profile saying she was 29 years of age, born as a Libra, living in Omsk, but with 2 photos of a blonde and not a brunette. She claimed to be an economist and was on the site looking for a "good man." Her first letter was similar to what the first Katya had written, but I did not think much of it at the time as her photos were so different. In her second letter on August 21, she claimed she wanted to "delete [her] profile because I do not have time to visit this site and I think that I found the man of my dreams and it is you." When she gave me the same email address as the first Katya, I figured out she was another scammer, complained and her profile was deactivated.

Jeffrey (USA)