Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
ROMANCE SCAMMER Anastasia Nikolaevna Smirnova
First name: Anastasia Nikolaevna
Last name: Smirnova
Age: 32
AKA:
Anna
AKA:
Anna
Name aliases:
Ana, Anastacia, Anastasiia, Anastasija, Anastasiy, Anastasiya, Anastasiychik, Anastasiychika, Anastasiyka, Anastasiyok, Anastasiyoka, Anastasiyunya, Anastasiyusha, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyusya, Anastassia, Anastasya, Anastaysa, Anastesiya, Anasteysha, Anechka, Aneshka, Ania, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annchik, Annet, Annetka, Annia, Annie, Annika, Annushka, Annusika, Annuta, Annutusha, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anutka, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyuta, Anyutochka, Asya, Nansy, Nastasia, Nastasya, Nastena, Nastenka, Nastia, Nastja, Nastka, Nastuha, Nastulya, Nastya, Nastyona, Nastysha, Nastyulya, Nastyusha, Nensy, Nusha, Stasya, Stesy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Saratov (Russia)
Also claims to be in:
Boise, Idaho, USA
Address(es):
702 W Idaho St., Ste 1125, Boise, ID 83702-8928, USA
Phone number(s):
02089694470
4245583465
E-mail address(es):
shineloveis01@gmail.com
brights372222@gmail.com
affecttionatel19@gmail.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on July, 23, 2018)
Jim (Canada)

Received an email from this person.
A different twist says she lives in Boise Idaho then read more says she is a Russian who move to the USA in 1997. I received to another email address the same first letter with a picture that was a reversed image . First letter says she's a medical nurse second email second email she is teacher and a hair dresser. Has a sick grandmother living in Russia. Scam is she goes back to help grandmother and can't afford to fly back to USA. Did not take long to find her on another scammer site. Letters there dated in June. Lots of hits on her name but none showing the same photos.
REPORT N2 (added on August, 22, 2018)
Steve (UK)

Nastya (a russian citizen) contacted me on Feb 15th 2018 claiming that she lives in Boise, Idaho (US) by august 7th she has asked for money to be sent by Western union to go back to the US after burying her Grandmother in Saratov, Russia. Poor girl she has spend all her savings for this, she cannot wait to go back to the US and live with me and start a family with me because she has fallen in love with me Lol !!! Although I have repeatedly informed her that I live in the UK. This scammer will never answer any questions nor send a selfie. Gents be informed that this is a man operating this scam.
REPORT N3 (added on May, 2, 2019)
Paul (USA)


"Hello my love !! My love I live in my grandmother's apartment, please do not leave me alone in Russia, please go to the bank and try to borrow funds, I promise you, as soon as I get back to the USA I will immediately give you back everything.
Darling, I hope that you will understand everything that I want to tell you in this letter. It is so strange and pleasant, when you wake up in the morning and fall asleep at night, you are so lacking. I will follow you into the fire and into the water! With all my heart I will catch your every breath, every smile, because I love you very much! I will give you happiness! I can do it, because you are my life! I believe in you, I am afraid for you, I love you and I know that, no matter what, I will be there! You know, it's so strange when you're not around...."

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Anastasia Nikolaevna Smirnova to Jim (Canada)
Hi, pretty nice to acquainted you. How is your day today? I hope all absolutely great with you.
I receive a news report from a dating website with your email address. And I decide to email with you. Do you searched to find affinity?

I am a single woman and look for a relationship, I don't wish to be lonely.
Possibly that is a perfect chance for get a pleasant relationship?

My name is Nastya, I working in a hospital as a medical nurse, I love my profession.

Romance scam letter(s) from Anastasia Nikolaevna Smirnova to Steve (UK)
Hello friend,
My name is Nastya,nice to meet you! Few words about me:I live in Boise, Idaho,USA. Its the main city in Idaho located beside the beautiful river Boise, between Salt-Lake City and Portland. I'm 31 years old. I was born in Russia on February 15th 1987 completing the family of four. When i was 10 y.o. my family moved to USA. Though my grandma still lives in Russia, in small town called Saratov. I speak both English and Russian.My biggest passion are kids

Romance scam letter(s) from Anastasia Nikolaevna Smirnova to Paul (USA)
Hello Paul,
My name is Anna, nice to meet you! Few words about me:I live in Boise, Idaho,USA. Its the main city in Idaho located beside the beautiful river Boise, between Salt-Lake City and Portland. I'm 32 years old. I was born in Russia on February 15th 1987 completing the family of four. When i was 10 y.o. my family moved to USA. Though my grandma still lives in Russia, in small town called Saratov. I speak both English and Russian.My biggest passion are kids, f

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2018-07-23    Last updated: 2019-05-02    Views: 1900