Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Maria Borodulina
First name: Maria
Last name: Borodulina
Age: 29
AKA:
Veronica Konfanko
AKA:
Veronica Konfanko
Name aliases:
Macha, Maha, Maniasha, Manishka, Mari, Mariah, Marichika, Mariia, Marija, Marishka, Mariusya, Mariya, Mariyah, Mariychik, Mariychika, Mariyka, Mariyoka, Mariyulka, Mariyulya, Mariyushenka, Mariyushka, Mariyushoka, Mariyuska, Mariyusya, Marry, Maru, Marusechka, Marusia, Maruska, Mary, Marya, Maryia, Masha, Mashenka, Mashka, Mashoka, Mashshunya, Mashuk, Mashulechka, Mashulecka, Mashulenka, Mashulia, Mashulka, Mashulunya, Mashulya, Mashunya, Mashushka, Mashuska, Mrusya, Veronichka, Veronika
Scammer's Location(s):
Inta (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 169830, Republic Komi, Inta, Lenina street 2-8
E-mail address(es):
storm@bredny.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on September, 15, 2005)
Timothy (USA)

Typical scam attempt. She doesn't yet know I am on to her. I have been playing along so far. She used the exact same letters as Veronika Konfanko except signed them as Mari, and changed her location to Inta, Russia. She is using a different set of photos, probably stolen from
someone unsuspecting. So far I have only received 7 letters, but I am sure there will be more to come as long as I play along.
As expected, I received another letter today. Almost word for word as number 7 from veronika Konfanko
REPORT N2 (added on September, 30, 2005)
Dave (USA)


This person contacted me through a personal ad on Yahoo. She started slow, and sends photos that were taken by her "girlfriend." On one of the photos the reflection of the person taking the photo was edited
out. When asked about phone, she says she has none.

Scam Letters

Emails from Maria Borodulina to Timothy (USA)
Hi! This is MARI. Thanks for your message. A little bit about myself. My height is 169 cm-5 feet 6 inches. My weight is 54 kg- 115 pounds. My birthday is on the 2th of August 1976. I am 29 years old. I live in the small city Inta. What you? I send you my picture. I hope to you it is pleasant. If you are not serious, and I did not interest you, please do not disturb me. If I have interested you, write to me back. I shall write more about myself in the following letter. Mari

Hi Timothy! How your day?
I hope you are glad to receive my letter. I also hope, that you are not disappointed with our correspondence?
I shall continue the story about me.
I am single and have never been married. I have no kids. I have no any brothers and sisters. Mine the daddy was the fireman, and perished on a fire when me there were 6 years. My mum has died 4 years ago of heart attack. Now I live alone. I live in small city Inta, Russia, it's where I grew up and went to High School and Legal Institute. It's a small country town about 1700 kilometers from Moscow. Now I work as the lawyer -adviser in the FSB (police).
I already adult woman, and I want to have my own family in the future.
I want to love and to be loved. People without love cannot be happy. But when near there is a close person whom you love, life becomes fine irrespective of where you live and what you have. I like adult men who can seriously look at a life and be respectful to the woman.

Emails from Maria Borodulina to Dave (USA)
Hi my dear and the distant friend Dave!
I am madly glad to your letter. I am again glad to answer your letter.
I want to ask you what makes you happy Dave?
I think woman for happiness it is necessary little. The only thing she lacks is simple warm and caress. This is the problem of Russian men. The Russian lady does everything for the man but she doesn't get anything from him.
All she needs is at least a couple of tender words and touching of his hands.
Isn't it so difficult?
Yes, a long time I loved a young man. We had good time together. He was kind.
But he liked to drink. When he was ***** he became an absolutely other person.
He talked badly with me. Later his love to alcohol became a habit. He became rude and evil. He even beat me several times and next day he smiled and talked with me as if nothing happened to. Unfortunately many men beat the girlfriends and wives in Russia. I began to be afraid of him and I must leave him. My soul was wounded very much. After this I couldn't make to get acquainted with another man. Now I don't trust Russian men. I am afraid to give my love to somebody and to get rudeness back. But I not want to bear it. I not want it again. Therefore I not want, if my husband will beat me. That's why the Russian lady never feels happy at her heart. Russian men usually treat ladies disrespectfully.
They consider that woman only have to work, cook, wash up and entertain the man when he wants. Or see the woman, as an essence f

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2005-09-15    Last updated: 2006-07-18    Views: 1647