Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Nadezhda Zolotova

DATING SCAMMER Nadezhda Zolotova

First name: Nadezhda
Last name: Zolotova
Age: 26
AKA:
Maria
AKA:
Maria
Name aliases:
Macha, Maha, Maniasha, Manishka, Mari, Mariah, Marichika, Mariia, Marija, Marishka, Mariusya, Mariya, Mariyah, Mariychik, Mariychika, Mariyka, Mariyoka, Mariyulka, Mariyulya, Mariyushenka, Mariyushka, Mariyushoka, Mariyuska, Mariyusya, Marry, Maru, Marusechka, Marusia, Maruska, Mary, Marya, Maryia, Masha, Mashenka, Mashka, Mashoka, Mashshunya, Mashuk, Mashulechka, Mashulecka, Mashulenka, Mashulia, Mashulka, Mashulunya, Mashulya, Mashunya, Mashushka, Mashuska, Mrusya, Nada, Nadejda, Nadenka, Nadezhdchika, Nadia, Nadiya, Naduha, Nadusha, Nadushok, Nady, Nadya
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Ulyanovsk (Russia)
E-mail address(es):
Nadia_Mak@mail.ru
mashenka_79@bk.ru
Operates on site(s):
I Match Up, Passion Ads
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 28, 2005)
Roy (USA)

First contact was nice, after about 3 weeks feel in love with me and could not live with out me. Researched other Scan sites and found the letters were boiler plated, degree in economics, foods she liked, music she liked, phrases used, and then I guess about 8 Russian have a cat by the same name that fell into there aquarium. Figure she'll as for money soon. Oh Yeah her IP says she is already in the USA, probably anonymous IP, but why would an Legitimate Internet Cafe use one????
REPORT N2 (added on March, 14, 2006)
Joe (USA)


The same old scam, fake passport.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Nadezhda Zolotova to Roy (USA)
Hello my dear Roy,
Thank you for your replying on my letter. It's so nice of you.
I think that you are a very interesting person. So I decided to use the chance to get to know you.
I have decided to try to get a this website of acquaintances and there can be something it will turn out.
Please, I would like to have more pictures of you.
I would like to know you more and I hope one day we can establish a serious and long relationship between us.
I believe that relationship is a goof foundation for any relation what so ever.
I don't think that the age and appearance is so important though I am rather pretty.
The most important what is inside you and how do you feel about the life.
I know this life from many sides and I am rather mature already to know how to make a man happy.
I don't know if you answer me or not. But why not to try? I will regret if not to try.
I think we should use every chance to find our happiness.
Life is too short to use it only for thinking and dreaming.
I try to act but not only to dream. So I am here!
In this letter I would like to tell you more about myself.
I will not write you much about myself now. I will just give you an idea of who I am.
My name is Nadezhda, me of 26 years, my birthday is on August 28 1979
I on a trade the seller of the industrial goods, I work in shop of wholesale sales of clothes.
I work to earn for my living.
I have really many interests: music, reading, books, movies, good conv

Romance scam letter(s) from Nadezhda Zolotova to Joe (USA)
Hello my love Joe,
I so am glad that you to write to me and that I to find letter on my box. You a beam of light in my heart.
You my prince and I of you so to Like!!!
I have understood that you are necessary for me as air and I want To be with you beside.
Last night when I have gone to bed I have presented one dream:
I represented as you enter into my room and I feel your aroma.
You cautiously put me on a sofa to unbutton to me a dress and your soft hands begin to caress my ****** softly.
And our bodies merge in the whole and you compress me so urgently, that we hear as our hearts begin to beat in one rhythm.
Then we begin to be borrowed love. About as I to want that this dream was carried out!
We should decide it together. Please, let me know what you think about it.
I went to the tourist agency and they gave me all the information about visa.
And also they told me how much I should pay. It will cost 400 dollars.
It is the cost for the passport for going abroad, for the medical exam and for all the paperwork.
But I need your help, sweetheart. Hope you can do this for us, for our possible family.
At the agency they told me that the best way to send money is Western Union or Money gram.
I visited the local office of western union and they gave me this information: Money transfer:
400 dollars.
Money amount should be send in words or figures. You should write the full name of the receiver and receiver's full address.
You will n

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2005-10-28    Last updated: 2006-06-30    Views: 764