Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Linda Ward
   
First name: Linda
Last name: Ward
Age: 39
AKA:
Anna
AKA:
Anna
Name aliases:
Ana, Anechka, Aneshka, Anetta, Ania, Anika, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annchik, Anne, Annet, Anneta, Annetka, Annia, Annie, Annika, Annochka, Annulenka, Annulka, Annulya, Annusha, Annushka, Annusika, Annuta, Annutusha, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anutik, Anutka, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyuta, Anyutochka, Hanechka, Hanna, Hanuta, Hanutik, Linde, Lynda, Nusha, Nusha, Nyusha
Scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Kabul (Afghanistan)
Also claims to be in:
USA; Berlin, Germany
E-mail address(es):
lindawoodgk@outlook.com
Operates on site(s):
Best Muslim, Swan Date
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 19, 2020)
David (USA)


Military scammer.

Scam Letters

Emails from Linda Ward to David (USA)
Hello Dear,

How are you doing? Hope you are in a good health. Thanks for your reply towards my email. Dear i hope you are protecting yourself very well for the Corona Virus Disease, My dear i really want to establish a long term relationship with you after i have gone through your profile on the site, And my dear there is a reason why i choose to establish a relationship with you, i will use this opportunity to tell you all about myself. I'm Doctor Linda Woodward working with the United Nation, As a Military Doctor, Hey gorgeous One, firstly let me start by saying a big thanks to you for responding to my message from the site. when i stumbled upon your profile after reading your message from the site.

Well, good feelings to know we can now communicate on a more personal means.. I am now working on a Special Assignment with the United Nation for Peace Keeping Mission in Afghanistan. For a start would love to keep this short and then hope that my email gets through to you. would also be great on your next email to share more about yourself, family, work, likes and dislike, what do you get up to on your free times and many more, But on a lighter note, I was born September 27, 1978.

I found your profile very interesting and you caught my eyes..you sound like a pretty interesting person, I’m Passionate, Smart, Intelligent, Cool-headed, Adaptive, have a big heart and I do believe in the truth and Honesty, No games here and will be honest and

Created: 2020-06-19    Last updated: 2020-08-13    Views: 1045