Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Anita Blay
First name: Anita
Last name: Blay
Age: 30
AKA:
Banda Alhaji; Rasheda Alhassan
AKA:
Banda Alhaji; Rasheda Alhassan
Scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Ntzuma (South Africa)
Phone number(s):
0244457383
E-mail address(es):
sugarlena2@yahoo.com
lovelena_2@yahoo.co.uk
Operates on site(s):
Signal Penpals

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 9, 2005)
David (Australia)


This girl is fast. She responded to a general penpal email by claiming that she had been hurt by men online but was prepared to take a risk with me. She would send pics if I sent mine. I did and no pics back. She tried to get me to chat online but we were never on together so we
exchanged a few offline one-liners but despite repeated requests no pics.
When I finally found her online she acted as though we were long time lovers and immediately hit me up for $300 for cloth!!! for her exam. I have saved the log of this conversation. I aksed for a pic as proof of her reality and she sent a tiny pic through messenger. I told her this was not enough and that she was a scammer. She reacted badly to this lack of trust on my part and tried to guilt me into sending the money but when i insisted she squirmed around trying to get out of sending a photo while looking for a photo to send. She finally came up with one and sent it (and very beautiful it is too) with all sorts of threats if i didn't keep my side of the bargain. Interestingly it came on a different but related email address with a different name attached. She also said she was born in Ghana in 1976 which means she is probably not in SA at all. A nasty
piece of work but not really sophisticated.

Scam Letters

Emails from Anita Blay to David (Australia)
hi dear one am very happy u hav such mine to be with me
i also correspond to what u sad am lonly no kids and hav not marry befor
i will send u my pics if u do so fist ok u can hav my nuber if u want to call
try to email me back to know if u are serious or not also we can chat at yahoo.
ok. i had make a dicetion not to trust man but i will try u and if u can be trutseded.

Created: 2005-11-09    Last updated: 2006-06-29    Views: 1383