Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Anna Abramova
First name: Anna
Last name: Abramova
Age: 29
AKA:
Ekaterina
AKA:
Ekaterina
Name aliases:
Ana, Anechka, Aneshka, Anetta, Ania, Anika, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annchik, Anne, Annet, Anneta, Annetka, Annia, Annie, Annika, Annochka, Annulenka, Annulka, Annulya, Annusha, Annushka, Annusika, Annuta, Annutusha, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anutik, Anutka, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyuta, Anyutochka, Catharine, Catherine, Cathryn, Ecaterina, Ecateryna, Ekatarina, Ekaterinacka, Ekaterinchika, Ekaterinka, Ekaterinochka, Ekaterinok, Ekaterinoka, Ekaterinulka, Ekaterinusechka, Ekaterinusenka, Ekaterinusha, Ekaterinusik, Ekaterinusya, Ekatrina, Hanechka, Hanna, Hanuta, Hanutik, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katenka, Katerina, Katerinka, Katerinochka, Katerinushka, Kateryna, Kath, Katharine, Katherin, Katherina, Katherine, Katheryn, Kathryn, Kathy, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katuha, Katunya, Katusha, Katushechka, Katushka, Katuska, Katy, Katya, Katys, Katysha, Katyulya, Ket, Ketrin, Kettira, Kittie, Kitty, Nusha, Nusha, Nyusha, Yekaterina
Scammer's Location(s):
Cheboksary (Russia); Kazan (Russia); Samara (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, Cheboksary, 425560, Popova St. 135/74
E-mail address(es):
anna_beauty@smtp.ru
anna_beauty1979@pochta.ru
anna.abram@gmail.com
anna_beauty1979g@mail.ru
katyasweety000@gawab.com
katyasweety000@gmail.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 9, 2005)
Ed (USA)

Anna is convincing and I've lived in Russia for 10 years.
She sent many photos and our relationship improved to what seemed like a natural time for her to come to visit me her in Moscow. She wanted airfare and I was willing to risk a train ticket; so, the funds lost were only about
$35.
REPORT N2 (added on March, 15, 2007)
Gian (UK)


Ekaterina as she introduced herself to me in her emails sent me 3 very sincere and honest sounding emails telling me about her life as a doctor in Russia, all the mails were written in very poor English, I originally thought that she was writting them herself as they seemed very personalized, but then she said that she used a translation company to write these emails, very poor quality of translation for a supposedly professional company ... this raised suspicion so I did a manual search on your site and found her.

Scam Letters

Emails from Anna Abramova to Ed (USA)
Greetings my dear Ed.

I am very glad for your letter. And I want to answer yours ïñüìî. Yes you Correspond with serious lady. As at me to you serious attitudes{*relations*}, and I would like to have the future with you.

My surname Àáðàìîâà, I have no domestic and mobile phone.
Actual my address

It is republic Chuvashia, the city of Cheboksary, street Popova, the house 135, an apartment 74, The postal index 425560.

And about your invitation to Moscow, I am ready to arrive to you, but At me is some difficulties and one question:
if I shall come to you that where I shall live, That is others words where I shall spend the night, at you at home or in hotel.

And my difficulties it concerning works, at me it is a lot of work of me each time cause on reanimation even, when at me change has ended, I come back home after work very much tired and when I already I sleep For example at 2 o'clock in the morning, for me come by the fast machine and take away in Hospital.

But at me there is still a holiday, I not to time had not a rest this year.

I shall answer your questions:
Height mine 1 meter of 75 sm, weight of 58 kg, and concerning my expectations where I shall live to me without variously, I even It is ready to live with you In Moscow, in fact I have nothing to lose, the truth only if work at me

It will be lost, and my father it{*he*} even is glad that I have got acq

Emails from Anna Abramova to Gian (UK)
Hi my new friend Gian!!!
I so am glad that you have answered mine not so big the letter to you. Whether I do not know you will believe me, but I before did not correspond never and with anybody from other countries. You know it my first experience correspondence through the internet. You would know I for anything likely would not be solved will address in the internet for acquaintances. The matter is that my best the girlfriend has found the boyfriend through that Internet. She to speak me that it is a good way to find the second half. I am long thought and have dared to try to search the happiness on the Internet. I want to tell to you about myself and about that where I live. My name is Ekaterina. To me 29 years old. I was born on November, 28 in 1977 in Kazan, republic Tatarstan. My growth of 170 centimeters, my weight approximately 56 kgs. I live in a small one-room apartment. I work as the doctor. Weather at us simply remarkable: in the summer at us heats the warm sun, and sometimes even it is very hot. But winter at us simply cold and severe. You knows it very sharp changes weather, but we have already got used to these follies of the nature. I have been given birth and have grown in this city. My parent have arrived to this city before I was born on light. Earlier they lived in city Samara, but they have moved in Kazan because to the daddy have suggested Favourable work and he did not begin to refuse. My father works as the engineer on on

Created: 2005-11-09    Last updated: 2007-03-16    Views: 1422