Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Olga Tkachenko
First name: Olga
Last name: Tkachenko
Age: 29
AKA:
Julia Morozova
AKA:
Julia Morozova
Name aliases:
Helga, Hola, Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Iulyia, Jule, Julechka, Julenka, Julichka, Julie, Julija, Julika, Juliya, Julka, Jullia, Julusha, July, Julya, Julye, Lelya, Lulia, Ola, Olalasha, Olchik, Olechka, Olechkaanks, Olenka, Oleshka, Oleshka, Olgchik, Olgchika, Olgika, Olgo, Olgoka, Olgulka, Olgulya, Olgunka, Olgusha, Olgushka, Olgushoka, Olgushulenka, Olgusik, Olgusika, Olguska, Olgusya, Olha, Olia, Olika, Olinushka, Oliya, Olja, Olly, Olra, Olshuka, Olsuka, Olunia, Olunka, Olushka, Olusik, Oly, Olyunka, Olyunya, Olyushka, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Volha, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yula, Yulcha, Yulchik, Yulchika, Yulchona, Yulechka, Yulenka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulii, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuliyunka, Yulka, Yully, Yulok, Yulosha, Yulosha, Yulunechka, Yulunka, Yulusha, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha
Scammer's Location(s):
Cheboksary (Russia); Kazan (Russia)
E-mail address(es):
OlgaaaT@mail.ru
tkachenkoolga@mail.ru
Tkachenkoo@mail.ru
olgan@fromru.com
klen.27@mail.ru
Operates on site(s):
Yahoo Personals
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 18, 2005)
Al (Canada)

The ussual come on, the age and birthday differ from one letter to the next.
REPORT N2 (added on October, 13, 2006)
Mark (USA)


This girl found me on Yahoo! Personals. We have been writing to each other since to this day. I hate to say, but i have already been sending money. I'm not too sure how much, but it is quite a bit. I do have all the receipts, letters, photos, a supposed copy of her visa, medical insurance, and a voice message saved. She sent me the copy of the visa and the medical insurance three days ago. One thing i noticed about the visa is that the one she sent me looks very real, but check this out, the photo on it is an exact photo that i have that she sent me several months before. I guess she forgot about this photo and decided to use it. She supposedly fell in love with me after the first few letters. We have been writing to each other just about every single day. I have finally caught on to her. She still thinks i don't know. I wish i had done this sooner. I started to get very suspicious about her, so i started looking on the internet and i came upon this website and started browsing through the photos. I was very shocked when i found hers. And what was even more shocking was that the photo i found of her is one that i have that she sent me herself. I have a second photo of her wearing the same thing but a different pose. I have several more of her. She was supposed to come to the U.S. to come and live with me, but kept coming up with more and more problems and needed more money. To this day she is still asking for this and she says she will finally come and be with me. She kept asking for a certain amount of money and when i would send her some, she would come up with more problems and was asking for more. I also found a photo of a friend of hers. When we first started writing to each other, we started talking about setting up my brother with a friend of hers. Well her friend started writing to my brother, and the same thing, she fell in love with him after the second letter. He was smarter than i caught on sooner so he just stopped writing to her, because this did not sound right to him. She has not written to him since. Her name was supposedly Oksana, and her name on the profile on this site is Julia Zhirova. I also have a photo of her that she sent to my him. She is wearing the exact same thing, but also a different pose. So i think either, they are both in on it, or it could be one of them or someone else using their photos. So please if you can help me out, i will really appreciate this. I just want this woman, women, or group caught and put in jail forever and don't want anyone else falling into their trap. Nobody and i mean nobody should go through this kind of **** (sorry for the language). Such low lives. I would also like to get a hold of the guy she was writing to in Canada but i don't know how, just to ask him some questions. Thank you.

Scam Letters

Emails from Olga Tkachenko to Al (Canada)
Hi Al!
Honestly speaking, I was very surprised that you have answered me. Now I understand that people in your country are really responsible! But I want to be honest with you. I have a very close girlfriend. Her name is Katya. She has made me go to the computer club and place my personal features in Internet. I have written to you because you were first in list the most suitable people for me. In general I wanted to write nobody. I understand that she wants me to find happiness, but, frankly speaking, I am not sure that it is possible to find happiness in Internet. I even did not think that you will answer me. May be, is it the fate? What do you think of it? Today I have come to the computer club and send you my photo and I hope, that you will like it. I saw your photo and I liked what I saw in it!!! Thank you for this and I hope you will be able to send me else. And so if you have interest in me after this letter, then I shall glad to know you better. We can become the friends, but, may be, and more. Time will show. Would you like to become my friend?
Well, my name is Olga, I am 27 years old and I was born on March 7, 1978. I live in Russia, the city of Kazan. It is not big but very beautiful and cozy city. I have brown eyes and wavy hair. But I try to change my image often since I always like to be different.
In life I am very cheerful person and I have very responsible work. I work as a waitress in the local bar and I never should make a mistake nei

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2005-11-18    Last updated: 2006-10-13    Views: 1734