Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Julia
Last name: Kostyleva
Age: 30
AKA:
Gulnara Giniyatullina
AKA:
Gulnara Giniyatullina
Name aliases:
Gula, Gulja, Gulya, Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Jule, Julechka, Julenka, Julichka, Julie, Julija, Julika, Juliya, Julusha, Julya, Julye, Lulia, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yula, Yulchik, Yulchika, Yulchona, Yulechka, Yulenka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuliyunka, Yulok, Yulosha, Yulosha, Yulunechka, Yulunka, Yulusha, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha
Romance scammer's Location(s):
St. Petersburg (Russia)
Also claims to be in:
Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Address(es):
Russia, Saint Petersburg, Markina str., house number 10, flat number 4
Phone number(s):
19055814057
79397229188
E-mail address(es):
blooming.blooming1985@yandex.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 22, 2020)
Jim (USA)


I was contacted by this scammer some time ago. I had thought I no longer had her letters but recently discovered I still have copies so I am now posting them with the pictures. Better late than never.
Claimed to be Russian in Canada working in Toronto area at old age home. Says lives with girlfriend and her child. Got a Toronto area phone number. Big problem with mother's apartment, returns to St Petersburg need money to buy apartment. Girlfriend gets back with husband and leaves Toronto to go to Thailand. Phone in Canada disconnected I was inexperienced with scammers and missed so many signs it was a scam. Did not know Toronto sports teams, did not know what colour our money is. Russian officials seized her passport, taxes due.
Got many phone calls from Russia.
Eventually I recognized background pictures of many places in BC Canada no doubt photo shop job. The Portland photo is in front of a theatre which features Russian performers. A photo with her and a young girl shows a licence plate on a car that is not the type of license plate used in North America She got me to send her money and I learned my lesson. Payment to her mother I eventually found this site and check scammers.
I was contacted by more than one scammer with the same story One being SvetlanajustLana@yandex.com she is listed on this site. Same address in St. Petersburg. No question they are part of organized crime.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Julia Kostyleva to Jim (USA) Part 1
Hello-hello Jim! I am very happy to receive your letter! I like to find new friends.I believe that one of my friends can become my future beloved.
Thank you very much for your answer. Now I see that you are interested in communication with me.
Now I wish to tell you a little bit about me and my life.I was born in Russian Federation, where most of all men are heavy-drinkers.But now I live and work in Toronto, Canada for 5 months. I am 30 years old. I was born on the 2nd March 1985.
I am tired to be lonely. Do you know this feeling? I want to create a good family with a right man.I have a mother and sister who live in Russia,in Saint Petersburg. I miss them so much and therefore I call them very often to Russia.
I came to Toronto to get a good education and to earn some money.I work as a nurse in Nursing Home. I am a young and full of energy and desire to make all my wishes comes true.
But most of all I dream to find my true love. I want to give to my future man all my love and energy. I love animals, kids, music and dances.
In a man I respect nobility, kindness and responsibility.I am romantic and sincere girl, I hate lie and games with human's feelings.
I know what I am talking about, cause I know how it hurts when very important person lie to you. I want to meet a man, who will respect me and my feelings and take care of me. I am ready to have a long-term relations. I am nice, kind and cheerful girl.
So I think it is enough for the first

Romance scam letter(s) from Julia Kostyleva to Jim (USA) Part 2
Thank you for your letters Jim. You know the last few days, I feel wronged you. And it is not the feeling that I want to experience. I do not want to justify myself to you, because you are always looking for a catch. but believe me there is neither a dirty trick really. In my heart lives love for you. I think about you constantly . I shame to tears why you do not trust me. I thought I will not write you. But I can not overcome yourself. You took my heart. I waited for a call from you yesterday. And I wait until now. but my phone is silent. I think why did not you call me. But I do not find an answer. Many times I have told you. and I'll say it. I love you so much . Call me, we have something to discuss. Julia

Jim, I love you very much. We had a very serious conversation on the phone. It is very difficult in the shower. not in my rules to justify and prove that either. I always adhere to that is any person believes or not. But I'm willing to transcend themselves through their pride. I send you my photo. I think some of you have already seen. And I want to tell you where they are made. The first photo was taken in Toronto.
The second photo is made in Vancouver. And the last two photos. This is the third and a four photos taken at Niagara Falls. One of the photos is enough private where I'm standing in a swimsuit. I guess I did not show it to you. And for me it was very difficult to decide to show you this kind of

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2020-10-22    Last updated: 2020-10-22    Views: 199