Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Amia Schulte Merrick

DATING SCAMMER Amia Schulte Merrick

First name: Amia
Last name: Schulte Merrick
Age: 38
AKA:
Stella Schulte Meerick
AKA:
Stella Schulte Meerick
Name aliases:
Steala, Stealla, Stela
Scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Kabul (Afghanistan)
Also claims to be in:
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA; Munich, Germany
E-mail address(es):
amiaschulter@gmail.com
stschmk@gmail.com

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on January, 11, 2021)
Ed (USA)


Claims to be Army Captain and want me to invest in her pet project. Uses photos of deceased Florida servicewoman as bait. Copy of e-mail attached.

Scam Letters

Emails from Amia Schulte Merrick to Ed (USA)
Thanks for writing me back and i want you to know that no friendship is an accident and I would rather walk with a friend in the dark, than alone in the light.

without going too far below here are all About me:
Name: Capt. Amia Schulte Meerick
Born: September 25, 1983, Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.
Marital Status: Single
Country: United States of America
Rank: Captain, USAF

EDUCATION:
Graduated from Parkrose Senior High School, Portland, Oregon in 1999.
2003 Bachelor of Science degree in aeronautical engineering, U.S. Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo. 2007 Master of Science degree in aeronautics/astronautics, Stanford University, Calif. 2009 Flight Test Engineer Course, USAF Test Pilot School, Edwards AFB, Calif.

MAJOR ARMY FORCE AWARDS AND DECORATIONS:
Defense Superior Service Medal with two oak leaf clusters Legion of Merit with three oak leaf clusters Meritorious Service Medal with oak leaf cluster Air Force Commendation Medal NASA Distinguished Service Medal

Presently i am in Afghanistan for peace keeping mission due to the war crisis going on here in Afghanistan, i have a good heart of peace making and i am very sincere and faithful every area of my life, I am an easygoing, respectful and kind Woman, My religion is Catholic christian, I never judge others and am very compassionate, i love to appreciate the little things in life.

finally Dear i want to let you know that I have good reasons to contact you as I

Created: 2021-01-11    Last updated: 2021-01-11    Views: 2000