Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Tatyana Krestyaninova

DATING SCAMMER Tatyana Krestyaninova

First name: Tatyana
Last name: Krestyaninova
Age: 28
AKA:
Ludmila Volkova
AKA:
Ludmila Volkova
Name aliases:
Liudmila, Liudmyla, Luda, Ludasha, Ludmilla, Ludmyla, Ludochka, Ludonka, Ludusha, Luydmila, Lyuda, Lyudmila, Lyudochka, Lyudonka, Mila, Milka, Tanechka, Tani, Tanichka, Tanily, Tanilya, Tanni, Tantana, Tanulechka, Tanulenka, Tanulya, Tanusha, Tanushka, Tanuska, Tanusoka, Tanya, Tanyoka, Tanyuha, Tanyulka, Tanyusechka, Tanyusha, Tanyushka, Tasha, Tatana, Tati, Tatiana, Tatianok, Tatianulka, Tatik, Tatiyana, Tatsiana, Tatty, Taty, Tatyanchik, Tatyanka, Tatyanoka, Tatyanulenka, Tatyanulya, Tatyanusenka, Tatyanushka, Tatyanushoka, Tatyanusika, Tatyanuska, Tatyanusya, Taya, Tenia, Teti, Tetiana, Tetianok, Tetyana, Tinka, Titanya, Tonya
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Cheboksary (Russia); Kazan (Russia)
Address(es):
Festival str. 30-74, Cheboksary, 424028, Russia
Ershov str. 12-91, Kazan, 420097, Russia
E-mail address(es):
tatyana777_05@bk.ru
Ludmila77_77@ru.list
Operates on site(s):
Match

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on December, 7, 2005)
R. A. (USA)

Be very carful of this clever scam artist. She cannot keep her stories straight and will lead you on with the greatest of tales. She does not appear to be working alone and seems to have associates to help her.
REPORT N2 (added on December, 7, 2005)
Bob (USA)


I was first contacted by this girl. We had the
obligatory converstions, she told me about her family, gave me her parents names and also her sister's name. After three or four letters she was madly in love with me and could not wait to meet me. Bthe sixth letter she was asking me to send her $450 U.S. dollars for a visa and a passport, which she needs in the next few days. She said that her aunt, who worked in a travel agency was helping her, but she wanted me to send the money by Western Union. When I confronted her on the amount of money, the fact that it was real expensive, she avoided the question and just kept saying how much she was in love with me. BE CAREFUL GUYS!!!

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Tatyana Krestyaninova to R. A. (USA)
Hi, my new friend, !
I am very glad that you have answered my letter. Thank you that you have found time for answer. I do not know what to write to you in my first letter because I never wrote letters and did not get acquainted on the Internet before. But I think will be correct if I will start to tell about me from the very beginning because I was first, who has written first letter. I really do not know as far as my life is interesting to you, but I think, if something will be not interestingly for you, you will tell me about it. Probably you will be very much afflicted when you find out that I live not in your country. But I very much hope that it does not frighten you, because I the same lady like many other ladies living in the different countries. I the same person with heart and soul. And if your interest is not limited by distance or borders, I really will be very glad.
My name is Tatyana as you know. I am 29 years old. My birthday is on the Sep 10, 1976. My height is 168 cm (5 feet 6 inches). My weight is 61 kg (135 poubds). I live in city under the name Cheboksary.
This city to be from Moscow approximately 700 kilometers.. In the childhood I dreamed to become a film actress as all girls, but it were children's imaginations only. My education consist of three steps. School - College - University. I began to get education in the comprehensive school. After I finished it I entered the medical college. I finished it with excellent results and ent

Romance scam letter(s) from Tatyana Krestyaninova to Bob (USA)
Hello my love Bob.
Today I very much hurried up to read news from you again. As to me, it now most to be important for me with you on communication, my angel.
Please do not count me not patient, but I am simple i can not now without you on such big distance from each other my most precious Bob.
My loved and sweet Bob I think, that now, when we on became so close to each other, nobody can prevent us to meet the friend the friend in the person and to build our the further joint life my most dear Bob. Now I to want to tell to you all concerning my arrival in you.
Though to me I am not much sad in this occasion, but nevertheless should speak you all about it my dear Bob.
I to learn that the visa in you will cost for us with you 450 dollars, including medical survey, insurance and the passport for travel abroad.
In general I need from you in funds for clearing mine of documents, that is I will need this sum within the next few days. My the most favourite Bob understand me correctly, that I cannot simply pay it, I cannot simply make it one, without yours the help. I have already prepared all documents for this purpose. As I to learn, that I will need visa B-2, that is the visa of the tourist as it is the most suitable for us with you a variant my loved Bob.
I to learn all concerning it and to understand, that I can to be in you from 30/90 days, I think, that this time will suffice us to learn each other better.
As for these days we can do our plans on th

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2005-12-07    Last updated: 2006-06-28    Views: 774