Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Fatima Mbogo

DATING SCAMMER Fatima Mbogo

First name: Fatima
Last name: Mbogo
Age: 22
AKA:
Josephine Koudou
AKA:
Josephine Koudou
Name aliases:
Fatimah, Fatime, Fattima, Josaphine, Josophene
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana)
Phone number(s):
226-65956615
226-657-559-36
E-mail address(es):
fatim.mbogo@gmail.com
josephinegod1@hotmail.com
african_devbank@accountant.com
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on July, 20, 2021)
Mary (Uganda)


She wants me to help her transfer money which she claims that i was for her late father to my account.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Fatima Mbogo to Mary (Uganda)
Greetings My Dear Friend,

How are you doing? Hope you are alright, I sent you a message earlier but no response from you, did you read my proposal email message? Please, I await your feedback.

Regards.

Fatima Mbogo

Dearest

Thanks for the opportunity to be your friend, I know this mail will come to you as a surprise since we have not met or had a previous correspondence, please bear with me. I would really like to have a good relationship with you. I have a special reason why I decided to contact you.

I decided to contact you because of the urgency of my situation here, I am Ms Fatima Mbogo,22 years old girl from Republic of Ghana, the only daughter of Late Dr Mbogo Edward the former minister of Agriculture under leadership of former president John Atta Mills. My father died on the 11th of April 2020 after he tested positive of coronavirus.

I am constrained to contact you because of the maltreatment I am receiving from my step mother. She planned to take away all my late father's treasury and properties from me since the unexpected death of my beloved Father.

Meanwhile I wanted to escape to Europe but she hid away my international passport and other valuable traveling documents. Luckily she did not discover where I kept my father’s File which contains important documents' decided to run to the refugee camp where I am presently seeking asylum under the United Nations High Commission for the Refug

Created: 2021-07-20    Last updated: 2021-07-20    Views: 176