Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Olga
Last name: Oreshkina
Age: 29
AKA:
Paletto, Julia Glazirina
AKA:
Paletto, Julia Glazirina
Name aliases:
Helga, Hola, Iulia, Iuliia, Iuliya, Jule, Julechka, Julenka, Julichka, Julie, Julija, Julika, Juliya, Julusha, Julya, Julye, Lelya, Lulia, Ola, Olalasha, Olchik, Olechka, Olechkaanks, Olenka, Oleshka, Oleshka, Olgchik, Olgchika, Olgika, Olgo, Olgoka, Olgulka, Olgulya, Olgunka, Olgusha, Olgushka, Olgushoka, Olgusika, Olha, Olia, Olika, Olinushka, Oliya, Olja, Olly, Olra, Olshuka, Olunia, Olushka, Olusik, Oly, Olyunka, Olyunya, Olyushka, Ulenka, Ulia, Uliya, Volha, Ylia, Yliya, Ylya, Yula, Yulchik, Yulchika, Yulchona, Yulechka, Yulenka, Yulia, Yuliah, Yulichka, Yulija, Yuliy, Yuliya, Yuliyunka, Yulok, Yulosha, Yulosha, Yulunechka, Yulunka, Yulusha, Yuly, Yulya, Yulyasha
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Kazan (Russia); Murom (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 420127, Kazan, Godovikova street, House number 314, Apartment number 45
Russia, 424031, Murom, Uliza Krasnoarmeyskaya, Abonentskiy Yaschik 132, home 65, apartment 14
E-mail address(es):
tomorrow7must7come7@yandex.ru
jjullyia30@googlemail.com
enoolga@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Fun Nation, Love Access

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on January, 13, 2006)
Clint (USA)

This person first contacted me at loveaccess, we have been corresponding since nov 20. I suspected she was a scammer immediately and started looking for pictures and such on the internet, I found a few that looked really close but couldn't be sure. She emailed me at the address I gave her. Her first email I found almost word for word on another site. I receive one email every day at the same time, give or take 20 minutes. Almost immediately she wanted to come stay with me, I played it out until recently. She has become kind of impatient and insists I send her 850 dollars because she has already paid 400 dollars to get a visa and must pay 850 in the next 9 days. I sent her an email yesterday in which I told her it was a bad christmas and my friends 2 grandchildren died, she responded how great it was to hear from me and how my words bring her such joy! All her letters now end in I Love you. She calls herself Paletto in the first few letters, then progresses to tell you her real name, because she was afraid to put her real name on the internet. I have all the letters and about 40 pictures. In some of the pictures she is with her friend she calls Tanya, I have found Tanya's picture on a site called: special-lady.com under the name Olga Spiridnova. I have gone so far as to email the FBI and have received no response. This is the name and address she gave:
My first name is Olga.
My last name is Oreshkina.
Russia,
Kazan,
420127,
Godovikova street,
House number 314,
Apartment number 45
REPORT N2 (added on May, 8, 2008)
Rainer (USA)

She wrote to me first. Was slow in answering questions. Sent masses of photos. Started to change feelings after one week, feeling love now. The letters were long, and then one long letter got frantic; she expressed a desperate desire to meet, needed money suddenly. Works with her girlfriend, Nataliya, to push hard for the money.
REPORT N3 (added on August, 28, 2008)
Aidy (England)


Just seen her back on fun nation as olga oreshkina. says she is from uk. dont think so.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Olga Oreshkina to Clint (USA)
Hello Clint. How are you? I'm fine. Thanks that you answered on my message. In an Internet matching service I found some profiles of people who seem to fit mine. I liked your profile and decided to send you a message because you seem interesting. I hope that you can take some time to start interacting with me so we can find out more about each other. let me tell you a little about myself: I am young woman, 26 years old. I was born in 31 August 1977 (I'm a Virgo). And you? I a

Romance scam letter(s) from Olga Oreshkina to Rainer (USA)
Hello, again.

It's your new dating friend Julia.
I have written to you today and have told to you that I will write to you later.
I do not know how to start...
I have no Parents. My mum has died when I was born.
Therefore I do not remember her.
I grew in family of my aunt and uncle.
My aunt the sister of my mother, they have no children and therefore they at once have adopted me.
I never saw my father.
The aunt spoke, that he has thrown us and has left fo

Romance scam letter(s) from Olga Oreshkina to Aidy (England)
Hi From Juli
Thanks for your message on funnation.
You have gave there your E-mail
Tell me where are you from?
I am interested in learning more about you.
Hope to here back from you.
My mail is: Jjullyia30@googlemail.com
Julia

PS
I check your email.

Hello, again.

It's your new dating friend Julia.
I have written to you today and have told to you that I will write to you later.
I do not know how to start...
I have no

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2006-01-13    Last updated: 2008-08-28    Views: 490