Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Rita Akrugu
First name: Rita
Last name: Akrugu
Age: 25
AKA:
Marah Donald, Angelina Ortega, Victoria
AKA:
Marah Donald, Angelina Ortega, Victoria
Name aliases:
Angeleena, Angeline, Angelinochka, Anhelina, Mara, Ritah, Vica, Vickky, Vicky, Victora, Victoriia, Victoriya, Victorya, Vika, Viki, Viktiorianna, Viktoria, Viktorichik, Viktoriia, Viktorija, Viktoriulka, Viktoriunka, Viktoriusha, Viktoriuska, Viktoriya, Vikulya, Vikusechek, Vikushoka, Vikusi, Vikuska, Vikusya
Scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana); Kumasi (Ghana)
Also claims to be in:
Kampala, Uganda
Phone number(s):
233548393436
256772066064
E-mail address(es):
meleo0713@gmail.com
Victoriasoul00@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 15, 2022)
Anna (USA)


This person, who is really a man named king faisal junior or bashiru king faisal or Carter king faisal preys on old, elderly, lonely and often men who suffer from dementia and other health issues and ones who do not understand technology and too trustworthy. He pretends to be a female in Ghana under many alias (Rita akrugu) and begins the scan of falling in love and wanting to be with them. Asking for money to pay for Visa or flight tickets among other things like food or ridiculous med needs or police fees. DO NOT under any circumstances give these people money!!! After talking to the immigration they said that almost 100% of women from Ghana talking to me on the internet are SCAMS! In reality only 1/1000 if a precent of the population in Ghana is white. Also it is very hard to get a visa to the us from Ghana!!! It isn't an easy process and most are denied, ones that are accepted are for employment. Tourist visa are rarely given! Always ask for a copy of the Visa or the Visa #. You can look it up on the web or call to see if it is a legit. DO YOUR HOMEWORK before sending money!!!! My grandfather who is 79 fell victim to this person sending $1500 to "her".
Created: 2022-04-15    Last updated: 2022-04-15    Views: 213