Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
ROMANCE SCAMMER Anastasia Derevyannih
First name: Anastasia
Last name: Derevyannih
Age: 28
AKA:
Marina Tupitsina
AKA:
Marina Tupitsina
Name aliases:
Anastacia, Anastasiia, Anastasija, Anastasiy, Anastasiya, Anastasiychik, Anastasiychika, Anastasiyka, Anastasiyok, Anastasiyoka, Anastasiyunya, Anastasiyusha, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyusya, Anastassia, Anastasya, Anastaysa, Anastesiya, Anasteysha, Asya, Mari, Marinchik, Marinchika, Marinka, Marinochka, Marinoka, Marinusechka, Marinusha, Marinushka, Marinuska, Marisha, Maryna, Marynochka, Nansy, Nastasia, Nastasya, Nastena, Nastenka, Nastia, Nastja, Nastka, Nastuha, Nastulya, Nastya, Nastyona, Nastysha, Nastyulya, Nastyusha, Nensy, Stasya, Stesy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Perm (Russia); Tambov (Russia)
Address(es):
98 Gagaryn St 7, Tambov 392064, Russia
23 Mira St. Apt.54, Perm, Russia
E-mail address(es):
find_123@pisem.net
marina_1975@pochta.ru

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1
Ed (USA)

Typical scenario, she contacted me on a dating site and said she wanted to get to know me better. She sent some photos, and was in love with me by about the fifth letter. First contact was at the end of July, she asked for money for plane tickets on 8/24, none was sent.
REPORT N2
Craig (USA)


I had a feeling from just a few letter's, then I saw that she had already been reported. I feel it to be necessary to add what I know. No money was sent.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Anastasia Derevyannih to Ed (USA)
Hi my friend Ed.
You know I like to fish. When I was a little girl my father took me to lakes for fishing. But I made it 3 years ago last time.
In the last letter I have forgot to inform you that I have no the computer of a house and consequently I write you from Internet Cafe. This paid service of granting of work on the computer and grantings of using of a network the Internet. Therefore sometimes I would not be able to write to you everyday. Please sorry for it. My mum is 51 years old but she is much younger. I very much love her because she one at me. My daddy has died when to me was 6 years. He has got in failure and next day he has died in hospital of loss of blood.
But time flies imperceptibly and I have reconciled to his loss. I work as a consultant in the local shop. Though I have a higher education, I can't find job on my profession that is why I work there to be more independent. My work quiet and easy. I like my work though it does not bri

Romance scam letter(s) from Anastasia Derevyannih to Craig (USA)
Hi my new friend Craig.
It was very pleasant for me to receive your answer.
I was very glad to get your reply.
I came to the Internet cafe just to find some information and was looking through the sites. And suddenly my eye fell down on you. I don't remember what kind of site it was. It was some dating site. I liked very much what I have seen and decided to write you.
So if it is interesting for you, I believe I should tell you now more about myself. My name is Marina.
I'm 28 years old. I was born on March, 21, 1975.
I was born and I live in Russia, in city Perm.
I never was in other country but on Russia was in several cities. I never have friends from other country. I'm brunette with blue eyes. My height 5 ' 7 ", weight 59 kg (120 pounds). I live alone in an apartment. My mum lives near me in my city. I use the program-translator therefore I bring apologies for bad language. I hope that you will understand me. I shall wait your following le

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2003-09-12    Last updated: 2006-11-12    Views: 594