Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Elena Postnikova
First name: Elena
Last name: Postnikova
Age: 26
AKA:
Elena Mihailova
AKA:
Elena Mihailova
Name aliases:
Alenka, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Elenushulenka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Jelena, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lennok, Lenochka, Lenok, Lenusha, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Olena, Olena, Yelena
Scammer's Location(s):
Kirov (Russia); Zelenodolsk (Russia)
Address(es):
12 Nekrasova st., Zelenodolsk city, Russia, 428022
Russia, 610000, Kirov, Pervomayskaya str., 25-52
Phone number(s):
7 4957851102
E-mail address(es):
mmmmgirl@yandex.ru
lenapchelka1980@rambler.ru
Operates on site(s):
RSVP
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 30, 2006)
Heath (Australia)

Sent her a RSVP kiss, she contacted me by email. Exchanged a few emails and she said she was getting a new job and during the time she had free wanted to come and visit. Later asked for money to help purchase plane ticked without which she could not get a visa. Sent some money via Western Union to Moscow. Exchanged a few more emails and she sent an itinary of the flight to and from Australia with dates, times and flight codes. Later said her learned that she needed money/cash to prove she could support herself while here and said she would give the money back on arrival. Told her I could declare that I was able to support her so did not need to send any money. No further correspondence and never arrived for the flight.
REPORT N2 (added on April, 20, 2007)
Mario (Italy)


Report: she contacted me one month ago..
-she doesn't speak a good english
-she want build a family
-she ask money for travel and insurance for the travel
- she said that the telephone number is not her, it's one office...
i found this telephone number in one website about known scammer's phones

Scam Letters

Emails from Elena Postnikova to Heath (Australia)
Hello my new friend!!!
I to thank you for that that you to send me a kiss, I am afraid of youto disappoint, but you should know it I shall not be from yourcountry, I live in Russia, I have specified in the questionnaire thecountry Australia because, I could not be registered for Russia as itshowed a mistake and I profile was not valid. If you want to contacttill now to me I leave to you the e-mail mmmmgirl@yandex.ru
I hope we shall have interesting dialogue, I shall wait your lettervery much.
Your new friend Lena P.

Hello Heath!!!
You have written to me the letter, it is very pleasant, thanks thatyou have found minute for this purpose. I do not know what to tell inmy first letter as I never got acquainted through the Internet before.It something new and unusual to me. It is my dream to visit yourcountry once, I think that it is the most remarkable place to havehappy family. I shall well try to write to you the good letter. I amnot sure, that you will love my letters, that it will be interestingto you, but if it not so you write to me about it. Ok? I shall be veryhappy, if the distance between us will not frighten you, and you willanswer my letter. Please not be too strictly to my mistakes in words,the English language - not my native language. But I assume, that youcan understand all that I to write to you. Well, me of 26 years, mybirthday on June, 25, I have been given birth in 1979. I live city aZelenodolsk it is on the river V

Emails from Elena Postnikova to Mario (Italy)
Hi my new friend!!!

My name - Elena. I saw your structure and you very much have interested me. I would like to learn you it is more. A little about myself.I'm from Russia. I live in city Kirov. You speak English language?? Please Write to me in English. I do not know well enough Italy language. But if You can not write in English that I can try to communicate with you in your language. I to you shall leave e-mail lenapchelka1980@rambler.ru I hope you write to me the letter and will send your photos. I hope, that we shall study each other better. I want to build the serious relations for the further life. I wait with impatience of your letters.

Elena

Da: Hi my new friend!!!(lenapchelka1980@rambler.ru)

Hello Mario.

I send hi from the far country of Russia. My name is Lena. To me 26 years. I live in beautiful city Kirov. My city ancient and beautiful. I studied at university as the manager. Now I work in the large supermarket as the seller. I the seller - adviser of clothes. In my family 4 men. My mum, her 54 years, my brother Alexandr, him 19 years and my stepfather, him 50 years. I very much like the family. We live very amicably, we like to have a rest together in target and in free time. My mum works the seller in grocery shop, my stepfather of the mechanics in car-care center. I can inform about myself, that I the attractive, sociable and lovely girl. While.

Lena.



Created: 2006-03-30    Last updated: 2007-04-20    Views: 1393