Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Olga
Last name: Sutyagina
Age: 26
AKA:
Svetlana
AKA:
Svetlana
Name aliases:
Helga, Hola, Lana, Lelya, Ola, Olalasha, Olchik, Olechka, Olechkaanks, Olenka, Oleshka, Oleshka, Olgchik, Olgchika, Olgika, Olgo, Olgoka, Olgulka, Olgulya, Olgunka, Olgusha, Olgushka, Olgushoka, Olgusika, Olha, Olia, Olika, Olinushka, Oliya, Olja, Olly, Olra, Olshuka, Olunia, Olushka, Olusik, Oly, Olyunka, Olyunya, Olyushka, Sveta, Svetik, Svetla, Svetlanchik, Svetlanka, Svetlanoka, Svetlanulka, Svetochka, Svitlana, Svletana, Volha
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Ivanovo (Russia); Yoshkar-Ola (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, Ivanovo, Krasnoarmeiskay str., 34-67
E-mail address(es):
Olenka7605@yandex.ru
olechka777_78@mail.ru
Operates on site(s):
Cupid Bay, ISO Personals

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 26, 2006)
Stu (USA)

Typical send me money for international passport scam. Attachments as requested. Usual scam...letter one Hi I'm a great girl, Letter two I love you, Letter three, send me money. Fellas - real Russian girls don't ask for money. Save yourselves time and aggravation,don't send it.
REPORT N2 (added on December, 13, 2006)
S. H. (USA)


Typical airfare/visa scam. Perhaps stolen photos circulated for use around Russia.
Different cities used, different emails.
Had fun with this one, even got her so desperate for my money, to get a nude photo to post! Not bad, but what a laugh!
Here's a sad letter she is willing to sell her mother's wedding ring to make her dream come true....
"Hi my love.
Excuse that so it has turned out. I have understood you that you can not meet Me till January 26. Well we shall wait this number what to meet With you. I do not want you to lose, I simply very wait for our meeting. Please do not take offence at me. Excuse me I was very much not Patient, I do not want to lose with you contact. I very much would want that we Continued to write to each other. Well I shall not leave yet with Jobs. We shall wait with you that day when you can me To meet. My love write to me the telephone. I shall try to you To call. I shall sell the mum a gold ring which to her mine has presented The daddy on wedding. I all the same to find of money what to you to call. I shall wait very much your letter your love Olga!!!"

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Olga Sutyagina to Stu (USA)
How you do?
I am very pleased to receive your answer.
It is very pleasant, that our acquaintance is advanced.
I like to read your letters. They bring to me great pleasure.
I very much would like, that we had our love together. I am pleased,
which have found such person as you.
Today I shall tell to you about my childhood.
I shall start with my youth. I tried many various hobbies.
When I have gone to school, I have been borrowed if not that (because of my parents) ver

Romance scam letter(s) from Olga Sutyagina to S. H. (USA)
Hello!!!!
How are you? Thanks for the letter. You would know how many pleasures to me have brought that you have answered me! Now I understand, that people in your country really responsible ! I directly would like to learn more about you to learn your interests as you live as you work. I am very glad to have such friend, as you. I'd like to introduce my self. My name is Olga. I'm 27. I was born 25 November in 1978 in Ivanovo , it's 900 km from Moscow. My height i

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2006-05-04    Last updated: 2006-12-13    Views: 443