Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
Photo of scammer Anastasia Mokina

DATING SCAMMER Anastasia Mokina

First name: Anastasia
Last name: Mokina
Age: 28
AKA:
Anastasia Shablakova
AKA:
Anastasia Shablakova
Name aliases:
Anastacia, Anastasiia, Anastasija, Anastasiy, Anastasiya, Anastasiychik, Anastasiychika, Anastasiyka, Anastasiyok, Anastasiyoka, Anastasiyunya, Anastasiyusha, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyushka, Anastasiyusya, Anastassia, Anastasya, Anastaysa, Anastesiya, Anasteysha, Asya, Nansy, Nastasia, Nastasya, Nastechka, Nastena, Nastenka, Nastia, Nastja, Nastka, Nastuha, Nastulya, Nastya, Nastyona, Nastysha, Nastyulya, Nastyusha, Nensy, Stasya, Stesy
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Donetsk (Ukraine); Lugansk (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
nastusha80@list.ru

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on June, 16, 2006)
Warren (Sweden)

Once again!!:
_______________________________
XXI CENTURY
translational firm
_______________________________
Dear Sir
I write you on behalf of our client Anastasia. We do not provide such a service as information of our client`s account state. However the girl is desperate because of impossibility to continue communication with you because of absence of possibility from her side to refresh the account and use services of Internet and translator further.
We are glad to provide you any kind of information as for our services. You can do it in different ways:
1. Make inquiry by e-mail.
2. Call us in Ukraine (+380953880351)
3. Make a phone call to our information center in the USA (13158492835)
We would like to ask you mind time difference while making call we work from 9.00 to 16.00 all week long except for Sunday. With hope for our fruitful cooperation.
Respectfully Yours
Director of "XXI century"
Marina Pavlova"
REPORT N2 (added on September, 5, 2006)
Fekri (USA)


After 4 letters, her translation agency sent the letter asking money to help translatiing.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Anastasia Mokina to Warren (Sweden)
Hello !
You know, all people are like new planets or places. You can say nothing about them from the first sight except for whether you like them or not. Do you want to begin the investigation with me and found out what I am? I can give a brief characteristic of mine now to help you make up your final decision: I am easy-going, talkative,
optimistic girl who wants to prove all the world that real love still exists and everyone deserves finding his better half. If you are interested in me, please, write me to the address nastusha80@list.ru

Hello, Warren!
It is difficult to find a creature in our world who is happy living alone. Everyone enjoys having his half in life. I am not exception. I was trying to find my partner here, in my country but all my relations were not successful because of different reasons... But I never give up and I decided to widen my search and start looking for my soul mate in the Internet.
I would like to tell you a few words about myself. As you might remember my name is Nastya, in fact that is the name my friends call me and my full name is Anastasia. I was born on the 28th of October. I am Scorpio. My height is 161 sm and my weight is 46 kg. I have a lot of friends and I really enjoy communicating with people I am created for company, solitude frustrates me... So I can not say that I am absolutely lonely but I need someone special in my life who I can share everything with. A strong shoulder and great su

Romance scam letter(s) from Anastasia Mokina to Fekri (USA)
My honey Victor! Every your letter make me closer to you as I know more and more about you. I enjoy our communication and each your letter open the nice world of your soul to me. There are so many people on this planet yet with all of the I have met you and believe me I think you are truly special. I believe that the chances of two people randomly meeting on this planet are very low. Taking into the account that we are both on the Internet and both on the same site you have better chances but still I believe the Fates have something to do with it. I hope I can continue telling you about myself now. I have finished hairdresser`s courses about 3 years ago and now I am working as a hairdresser in beauty saloon. I do like my profession as it is very creative and I can help women get rid of their bad mood and become more beautiful. You asked me to tell you about my city. So it is not very big, its population is about 500 000 people. But it is nice It is not like cities in America I saw a lot of movies and I want to say that our is more quite, nice, old-fashioned. I don't want to say that all city in USA a not nice but as I see NYC it is terrible! It is too busy! We have not so many toll buildings they all are about 5-9 floors. If you live in such building you know your neighbors. It is nice! You'll like it! It also has a lot of negative sides but they are imperceptible for me mayb

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2006-06-16    Last updated: 2017-10-05    Views: 715