Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Elena
Last name: Skripnik
Age: 26
AKA:
Anna
AKA:
Anna
Name aliases:
Alenka, Ana, Anechka, Aneshka, Ania, Aniuta, Aniya, Anja, Anka, Ann, Annah, Annchik, Annet, Annetka, Annia, Annie, Annika, Annushka, Annusika, Annuta, Annutusha, Anny, Annya, Annyshka, Anushka, Anuta, Anutka, Anuytachka, Anya, Anyka, Anyta, Anyuta, Anyutochka, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Elenushulenka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Jelena, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lenochka, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Nusha, Olena, Olena, Yelena
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Krasniy Luch (Ukraine); Krasnodon (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
blondie_imp@mail.ru
oceania2@rambler.ru
Operates on site(s):
Date Me Free, UA Date

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on August, 23, 2006)
Warren (Sweden)

This was 5th letter:
"Dear Mr. Warren,

We inform you that the Lady you were corresponding with, Anna, was the client of our firm and she used our services - Internet access, translation of your correspondence (as she doesn't know English), printing/typing the letters. At the moment she can't reply your letter, because of some financial difficulties in her family she can't pay for our service. If you are interested in the quick continuation of your correspondence and relations and becoming our client yourself, we can send you all information about our firm with all the necessary details.
All the staff of our company wait for future cooperation.

Yours Faithfully,
translation department
of "Karoline Company"
REPORT N2 (added on September, 7, 2006)
Wayne (USA)


Visa/ticket scam. Six letters and then she asked for a meeting. I agreed to a meeting. I told her that I would come to Ukraine. She wrote me back and said she wanted to come to me. I told her NO! I have not heard from her since then.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Skripnik to Warren (Sweden)
How are you?

The Blondie Imp greets you and thanks you for the interest:-)) I am very happy that you contacted me. You see, I am Ann, a girl from Ukraine, I am a sexy Blondie and I hope that you aren't afraid of Blondies:-)) I know that there is a myth that Blondies are rather hidebound, but I am going to destroy that myth!!! I will prove you the other truth and I am sure that you won't regret of knowing such an Imp and we together will proud of knowing each other!!! In order to get to know each other, we need to exchange some letters, so - you are free and welcome to write me. I wait for your reply!!!

Ann-Imp. Please, write me to blondie_imp@mail.ru

Warren, Imp says hi to you!

I hope there in that distant country everything goes alright. I am glad that you mentioned me and laid a bit of your attention on the simple Ukrainian Blondie:-)) Dear, thank you very much for the photos. I like them very much! Honey, tell me please, what are the pictures on the wall, they seem very interesting... But as I promised, I am going to destroy the myth of Blondies being hidebound and I begin!!! As you know, my name is Anna, Ann and I am 26. My birthday is on the 17th of May, 1980. I am a Taurus - a purposeful person, who know what she wants and also knows how to reach this, because of this I am sure that this my undertaking of finding my man will be successful. I am originally from Krasnodon, but as I studied

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Skripnik to Wayne (USA)
The Blondie Imp greets you and thanks you for the interest:-)) I am very happy that you contacted me. You see, I am Ann, a girl from Ukraine, I am a sexy Blondie and I hope that you aren't afraid of Blondies:-)) I know that there is a myth that Blondies are rather hidebound, but I am going to destroy that myth!!! I will prove you the other truth and I am sure that you won't regret of knowing such an Imp and we together will proud of knowing each other!!! In order to get to know each other, we need to exchange some letters, so - you are free and welcome to write me. I wait for your reply!!!

Ann-Imp. Please, write me to blondie_imp@mail.ru

Wayne, Imp says hi to you!

I hope there in that distant country everything goes alright. I am glad that you mentioned me and laid a bit of your attention on the simple Ukrainian Blondie:-)) Dear, thank you very much for your photo, you are so nice, I like you, and every time when I read your letter I like you more and more :) But as I promised, I am going to destroy the myth of Blondies being hidebound and I begin!!! As you know, my name is Anna, Ann and I am 26. My birthday is on the 17th of May, 1980. I am a Taurus - a purposeful person, who know what she wants and also knows how to reach this, because of this I am sure that this my undertaking of finding my man will be successful. I am originally from Krasnodon, but as I studied in Lugansk and now work here, I also rent a flat here. I grad

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2006-08-23    Last updated: 2006-09-07    Views: 552