Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Marina
Age: 28
AKA:
Lana
AKA:
Lana
Name aliases:
Mari, Marinchik, Marinchika, Marinika, Marinka, Marinna, Marinochka, Marinocka, Marinoka, Marinulenka, Marinulka, Marinusechka, Marinusha, Marinushka, Marinusia, Marinuska, Marisha, Marishechka, Marishka, Marishulya, Marishuska, Maryna, Marynochka
Scammer's Location(s):
Yoshkar-Ola (Russia)
E-mail address(es):
marrishka76@mail.ru
Operates on site(s):
Anastasia Web, RBrides

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on October, 19, 2006)
Martin (Canada)


I am writing this to report this scammer. I received her first letter back in Sept/06 and received 2 other letters from her. I became suspicious when I received her 3rd letter telling me about how she was scammed by another man she got acquainted with on the internet. She saids she obtained a visa and plane tickets to go to London to meet him but he never showed up. She askeded me how I felt about paying for half of her visa and plane fair if we were to eventually meet as you can see in her 3rd letter. This is when I became suspicious and while searching on the internet I noticed her profile also posted on another dating site with entirely different info, age, name, location etc and I knew it to be a scam immediately. She is listed on Rbrides site under ID 93669 and also on Anastasiaweb site under ID 1084253. Anyways I will include the letters she sent me along with her photos.

Scam Letters

Emails from Marina to Martin (Canada)
Hello Martin.
In the first I want to thank you for that that you have written to me. It was very pleasant for me.
It is a pity that probably I write my answer to your letter with some delay but it is valid
Not my fault. I would not allow myself to ignore your message. In the future I shall try to write
At the slightest opportunity. Sincerely I do not know from what to begin my letter.

Now. As you know my name is Marina. To me of 29 years I live in Russia in the city of Volgograd. It is fine city.
I have no any doubts in that that you heard about this city. At me hair blonde. My growth hardly is less 170 centimeters. My weight of 53 kgs. At me brown eyes. But nevertheless I think that you saw my photo Also could make out it. At present I live with my parents.
Unfortunately it is more at me there are no brothers and sisters. I was born on November, 26 1976. very soon to me 30 years will be executed.
As to my work that I work at university I teach psychology. I like my work I always find out
What is new. I do not drink so frequently on the big holidays I can sometimes drink wine. The relation to smoking.
I never smoked and I shall not smoke. I in general hate drugs. So you can present me What I correct. Martin and what you? Inform me more about you. It would be pleasant for me to find out more about you.
And yes I nearly have not overlooked. I wanted to ask to you a question. Also I hope for the sincere answer. What do you search in the Internet

Created: 2006-10-19    Last updated: 2006-10-19    Views: 1159