Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Olga Moshkina
First name: Olga
Last name: Moshkina
Age: 30
AKA:
Malana, Cana, Ekaterina Tyutina
AKA:
Malana, Cana, Ekaterina Tyutina
Name aliases:
Catharine, Catherine, Cathryn, Ecaterina, Ecateryna, Ekatarina, Ekaterinacka, Ekaterinchika, Ekaterinka, Ekaterinochka, Ekaterinok, Ekaterinoka, Ekaterinulka, Ekaterinusechka, Ekaterinusenka, Ekaterinusha, Ekaterinusik, Ekaterinusya, Ekatrina, Helga, Hola, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katenka, Katerina, Katerinka, Katerinochka, Katerinushka, Kateryna, Kath, Katharine, Katherin, Katherina, Katherine, Katheryn, Kathryn, Kathy, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katuha, Katunya, Katusha, Katushechka, Katushka, Katuska, Katy, Katya, Katys, Katysha, Katyulya, Ket, Ketrin, Kettira, Kittie, Kitty, Lelya, Ola, Olalasha, Olchik, Olechka, Olechkaanks, Olenka, Oleshka, Oleshka, Olgchik, Olgchika, Olgika, Olgo, Olgoka, Olgulka, Olgulya, Olgunka, Olgusha, Olgushka, Olgushoka, Olgushulenka, Olgusik, Olgusika, Olguska, Olgusya, Olha, Olia, Olika, Olinushka, Oliya, Olja, Olly, Olra, Olshuka, Olsuka, Olunia, Olunka, Olushka, Olusik, Oly, Olyunka, Olyunya, Olyushka, Volha, Yekaterina
Scammer's Location(s):
Gorodishe (Russia); Tutaev (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 78417, Tutaev, The Prospectus house 2 apt 54
E-mail address(es):
hanafaly@yahoo.com
Katenok@Kakasasa.net
Katenka@hinumail.net
Operates on site(s):
Yahoo Personals
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 17, 2006)
David (USA)

I became suspicious of this lady when she sent me a request for money after about a month of communication. Her information about visa costs was suspect also. I found almost identical letters online to another man, who reported her under the name Mila.
REPORT N2 (added on December, 1, 2006)
Craig (USA)

Been in Contact for over a month now, she is asking for 684.00 to pay for her trip through agency. Letters are exact copies except names as previously sent letters to other men.
REPORT N3 (added on March, 23, 2007)
Scott (USA)


Ticket scammer.claimes to have sick relatives, wants to come to America.

Scam Letters

Emails from Olga Moshkina to David (USA)
Hi my lovely Bruce! I am very glad to news from you. I like your photo. I missed without yours e-mail. Today on work I thought of you and, it was pleasant for me to know, that there is a person, which which thinks about to me, reads my ideas and writes something for me. And how you Bruce? You these days missed on dialogue with me? Today we with friends plan to have some entertainment. It will be possible it is club or a disco. It is a pity, that now not there are opportunities to invite you there because you it is far. I think, that we with you could carry out perfectly together evening. I hope, that we shall make still it in the future and we can well have fun. I am sure, that it will be good time for us Bruce! We shall drink easy wine, then to dance, while our legs can maintain it. And after that we probably shall reach somewhere else....., and where I shall make with you some things. Ideas about it me beforehand raise. My imagination very much advanced and I can represent for myself many details of ours appointments. I write only to you and is interested in you.Probably, dear, it is time to me to finish this letter, and I now shall write that a lot of superfluous and I shall have then confusion before you. I wait for yours e-mail, my lovely. Embraces and my kiss!!!

Yours Mila

Hi my dear Bruce! I am glad again to speak with you! You write me, that you would like to be with me that evening!I write you in the

Emails from Olga Moshkina to Craig (USA)
Hi my lovely Craig!

Dear, i wish to you good day! I am glad to your message, it always pleasant for me.

For me it is very a shame to ask you money. I certainly can save money for trip to you. But it will be very for a long time because my salary makes 150 $. And I have spent all my savings for payment of the visa (520 $). And at me still remained 500 $ on payment of tickets, but in agency to me informed, that this sum will not suffice for payment of tickets. But I very much want the prompt our meeting and I cannot wait more. But if for you it is very big sum and you cannot send them to me. I shall understand you.

My date of a birth 9.06.1978.

My address: Russia, the town of Tutaev, The prospectus Lenina house 2, apartment 54. 78417

My name: Olga Moshkina

Craig, lovely, today my letter will be short, because today my girlfriend Rita have her birthday also has invited me on celebration. I haven't much time, it is necessary for me to make hairdress and to buy for her a gift. Do not miss dear. I shall write to you more tomorrow. Now it is time to me to run. My kisses and embraces . I love you.

my kisses yours Cana.

Hi my dear Craig!

How you today my lovely? I - OK. yesterday we had good evening we had fun at my girlfriend's birthday. Though, I think, that if you, was there with me, - that it would be much more pleasant. And Craig, what evening you had yesterday ? I recollected about you. Last

Created: 2006-11-17    Last updated: 2007-03-23    Views: 1183