Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Victoria Volinskaya

DATING SCAMMER Victoria Volinskaya

First name: Victoria
Last name: Volinskaya
Age: 27
AKA:
Ekaterina Stepanova
AKA:
Ekaterina Stepanova
Name aliases:
Catharine, Catherine, Cathryn, Ecaterina, Ecateryna, Ekatarina, Ekaterinacka, Ekaterinchika, Ekaterinka, Ekaterinochka, Ekaterinok, Ekaterinoka, Ekaterinulka, Ekaterinusechka, Ekaterinusenka, Ekaterinusha, Ekaterinusik, Ekaterinusya, Ekatrina, Kat, Katarina, Kate, Katenka, Katerina, Katerinka, Katerinochka, Katerinushka, Kateryna, Kath, Katharine, Katherin, Katherina, Katherine, Katheryn, Kathryn, Kathy, Kati, Katia, Katiya, Katja, Katka, Katrin, Katrina, Katty, Katuha, Katunya, Katusha, Katushechka, Katushka, Katuska, Katy, Katya, Katys, Katysha, Katyulya, Ket, Ketrin, Kettira, Kittie, Kitty, Vica, Vickky, Vicky, Victora, Victoriia, Victoriya, Victorya, Vika, Viki, Viktiorianna, Viktoria, Viktorichik, Viktoriia, Viktorija, Viktoriulka, Viktoriunka, Viktoriusha, Viktoriuska, Viktoriya, Vikulya, Vikusechek, Vikushoka, Vikusi, Vikuska, Vikusya, Yekaterina
Scammer's Location(s):
Kozmodemyansk (Russia); Ryazan (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, Ryazan, Mira str., 15, ap. 25
Russia, 425000, Mari El, Kozmodemyansk, Ubileinaya str., 17-5
Phone number(s):
+79177041835
E-mail address(es):
victory3000@gmail.com
stepankat@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
RBrides
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 29, 2006)
Johnny (Canada)

I contacted this ******* Rbrides and she fell in love after 7 letters. Wow !!! Her father needs a serious operation and ask me point blank to send her $2000 but I laid back and did not bother to answer her letter yet.
REPORT N2 (added on October, 3, 2007)
Johanna (United Kingdom)


Exchanged approx 6 emails as she was planning to travel to the UK soon and finally she asked for 160 pounds so she can show Russian authorities at Sheremietievo that she's got enough money to travel to the UK (3000 pounds- 2840 she already managed to sace up herself). She has already received her UK visa, the copy of which she emailed to me. I refused to lend this money to her.

Scam Letters

Emails from Victoria Volinskaya to Johnny (Canada)
Hi Johnny!
I am very glad that you have answered!
is mine not the first experience in acquaintance to the person from other country...
And I very much hope that last... I very much would want it.
Anyhow I hope that we shall reach that that we search.
Before to answer me I ask you to read closely the letter.
I ask it on that that the some people consider that me it is possible to use, play or accuse of that that I did not make.
It is a little about me...
I do not love long correspondences which do not let know about the present feelings, it only gives the general concept about the person...
I do not want you to offend anything, but we should know that we to search...
My name Vika (Viktoriya)
I live in RUSSIA in city Ryazan'. I love this city... Though I left it some times...
I was born 23.11.1979. I go in for sports... Run and easy fitness
To me to like well to look.
My growth: 5.7, - 171 centimeter. And Weight: 120 - 56Kg.
My trade the children's doctor
I like this work, but I do not work 2 months, but temporarily I work as the nurse.
I have ceased to work because have decided to adjust the private life.
If you want I shall tell to you later about it.
I am able is tasty to prepare. And very much I love the order in life and in the house.
What can you tell about the work?
You like to be engaged in work on the house?
Tell about the family. It will be very interesting to me.
I shall tell to you about the family later...
It is

Emails from Victoria Volinskaya to Johanna (United Kingdom)
Hello Joanna!
How are you doing? I'm so glad to get your answer. I'm writing to you with delay because i was busy. But i hope that you're still interesting and will answer me. I hope that between us willn't be language barrier and we will understand each toher well. I don't know english well. But i'm studying it for a long time in the university and have some practice.
Let me tell you more about myself...
I'm 27 years old, my height is 165cm and my weight is about 58 kg. I was born on the 30th of September in 1979. And when you born and where you live? I think it's quite important to know this because we can know more each other. I'm white Russian woman. I believe in Jesus. I'm single. I have never been married and I have no kids. I'm an open-minded person, I'm very sensitive and sociable. I love to meet new people and learn something new about different countries, different nationalities and so on. My friends and family say that I'm very communicative and kind-hearted.
What can I tell you about the place where I live in?
It's called Kozmodemyansk. Kozmodemyansk is small city in my big country Russia. The life there going more slower. My city is very beautiful. I have found a site on which you can learn little bit more about my city.
http://pages.marsu.ru/kuzma/newpage226.htm
http://kozmodemyansk.narod.ru/kuzma.html
Here you can see photos and the information on city.
One of the reason why i have written you is that i'm planning the trip

Created: 2006-11-29    Last updated: 2007-10-03    Views: 1175