Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Galina Fedorova
First name: Galina
Last name: Fedorova
Age: 29
AKA:
Diana Bastrakova
AKA:
Diana Bastrakova
Name aliases:
Daina, Diane, Dianka, Dianna, Dianne, Dianochka, Galchika, Galchonka, Galinushoka, Galinusya, Galiya, Galka, Galochka, Galusha, Galy, Galya, Galyna, Halina, Halyna
Scammer's Location(s):
Kirov (Russia)
Phone number(s):
000-012-1966
E-mail address(es):
fedorova-galina@rambler.ru
fgv_29lo@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Yahoo Personals
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on November, 30, 2006)
Charlie (USA)

This women is a very smooth operator. But she sent me a copy of a visa issued when the embassy was closed. And when I asked her about that she sent a fake message from a emabassy employ but she didn't have the right email address.
REPORT N2 (added on April, 24, 2007)
Dan (USA)


I was surprised to find the same pictures of this girl under a different name on your site. You would think she would use different pictures at least. Thank goodness I had not sent any money and looked this up first.

Scam Letters

Emails from Galina Fedorova to Dan (USA)
Hi Dan!
I am glad, that today I have received news from you, thank you that have written to me. The truth I never in the life communicated with the person who does not live in Russia, and talks on not my native language. But I well understand everything that you write to me. When I went to school, and then at university I had very good teachers on the English language and consequently I can read your letters without assistance and write to you. And I hope, you understand, everything that I write you. As we with you only get acquainted, I should tell about myself more. To me now 29 years, and my birthday December, 12, 1977. My growth of 170 centimeters, weight of 56 kgs. I now work in one of Fitness the centers of our city as the instructor on Fitness. And me it is work very much it is pleasant. I very much like walks on fresh air, I very much love a nature. I like the sea and am pleasant to float, in the summer I frequently bathe and I sunbathe on a coast of our remarkable river Volga. At us in city KIROV in which I was born and a lot of water has grown. Inhabitants of our city name his Volga Venice. There is in KIROV one unusual street which name "Blue Street", is a ship canal with sluices. The channel passes directly on city. On it go court from Caspian Sea and Baltic, from the White and Black seas. I love life - I am an optimist, and I believe, that the majority beautiful a thing expects us in the future. I believe in the God and destiny, and

Created: 2006-11-30    Last updated: 2007-04-24    Views: 1486