Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Elena
Last name: Oshotina
Age: 27
AKA:
Olga Polcovnichenko, Daria, Marina
AKA:
Olga Polcovnichenko, Daria, Marina
Name aliases:
Alenka, Darie, Darinoka, Dariya, Darja, Darusenka, Darya, Daryok, Dasha, Dashechka, Dashenka, Dashik, Dashulenka, Dashunya, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Elenushulenka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Helga, Hola, Jelena, Lelya, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lenochka, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Mari, Marinchik, Marinchika, Marinka, Marinochka, Marinoka, Marinusechka, Marinusha, Marinushka, Marinuska, Marisha, Maryna, Marynochka, Ola, Olalasha, Olchik, Olechka, Olechkaanks, Olena, Olena, Olenka, Oleshka, Oleshka, Olgchik, Olgchika, Olgika, Olgo, Olgoka, Olgulka, Olgulya, Olgunka, Olgusha, Olgushka, Olgushoka, Olgusika, Olha, Olia, Olika, Olinushka, Oliya, Olja, Olly, Olra, Olshuka, Olunia, Olushka, Olusik, Oly, Olyunka, Olyunya, Olyushka, Volha, Yelena
Romance scammer's Location(s):
Brodi (Ukraine); Kerch (Ukraine); Lvov (Ukraine); Nizhniy Novgorod (Russia); Samara (Russia); Shostka (Ukraine)
E-mail address(es):
Lena_k72@mail333.com
olya@ft-continental.com
22dashynia@mail.ru
karilovem@yandex.ru
danilkakykolka2013@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Anthea Club, Date Me Free, I want U, Ukraine Date
Scam fake docs:
Celebrity website:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on December, 12, 2006)
Antonio (USA)

Hello, this person scammed me $ 850.00 for VISA+TICKET. She claim to be a police officer in
Russia.. watch out for this evil person..
REPORT N2 (added on January, 16, 2007)
Ken (USA)

I was contacted by Olya through IwantU we started sending letters back and forth it didnt take long to figure out it was a scamm, they were nicely written form letters, but she did not answer any questions that I asked. When I confronted her I never heard from her again.
REPORT N3 (added on March, 19, 2008)
S. H. (USA)

Translation scam.
REPORT N4 (added on January, 5, 2009)
Billy (USA)

Prelude to a typical translation scam.
REPORT N5 (added on March, 5, 2013)
Martin (South Africa)


Few letters and then money for translation company.

Scam Letters

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Oshotina to Antonio (USA)
Hello my dearest Tony!

I am shocked! Why American embassy speaks such dung about Russian people?.. Now I see the attitude of your government to Russia and I understand, that in embassy of the USA speak about all russian women as about scammers without trial.

Really you do not understand, what it is a trace of cold war between USA and Russia ?.. I do not believe, that in Russia all women is scammers as they speak... American government thinks out bad legends about Russia. Why you think about Russia only bad? Recollect history, it is Russian people has won Hitler, it is Russian people has won Napoleon. Gold of world literature has be from Russia, you read Pushkin, Dostoevsky, Tolstoy, Nabokov? And you offend me because I from Russia...
You understand, that I cannot to be scammer, because I'm civil servant and I swore. I'm lieutenant of militia, I struggle with criminals and I shall never swindle, because I will be waited with punishment and it will be

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Oshotina to Ken (USA)
Hi Ken,

Are you also trying to find a second half of your life? I do believe one can find his love in the net. I'm a sociable and cheerful person. I'm always in high spirits, maybe because I know how to relax. I like yoga. I also passed a course of massage. I like risk. If I can't decide what to choose I just take a coin and choose heads or tails :-) It really helps. My friends call me battery, because I have lots of energy and share this positive energy with them. I'm a sensitive person, I express my impressions by making photos. Please tell me something about you, your hobbies?goals? I'll be looking forward your next letter,my e-mail is: olya@ft-continental.com

Bye-bye,
Olya.

Hello, honey Ken!

Thank you very much for your letter! I'm glad that you wrote me back. You know it's the first time in my life I'm writing to someone whom I don't know personally. I think exchanging letters is a special kind of privacy. Do

Romance scam letter(s) from Elena Oshotina to S. H. (USA)
Hi !!!

Thanks for your letter. I was terribly happy about it!
You seem to be amiable and intelligent person. I would like to communicate with you and I hope we will soon get along and become close friends or even soul mates.

Firstly I would like to tell you some facts about myself. I am winsome and pleasant-looking woman. My name is Daria or Dasha for short. I was born on the 11th of March in 1980. So I am 27 now. I live in the West of Ukraine - in town Brodi which is in Lvov region.
I am graduate from Lvov State Medical University. I have the diploma of a pediatrician. Today I work as a doctor by speciality in the hospital. But some time ago( when I studied at the university) I worked in police. Frankly speaking, I adore my job because of children.
I like them very much!I take care of my small patients,try to treat them, and do everything possible to avert the danger of diseases.
However, my job has one disadvantage - salary. It is rather low, b

Comments

Please add comments about this scammer.
To place complete report with photos, letters, fake docs, etc. and become Free Gold member on our website, please fill in the report form.
Created: 2006-12-12    Last updated: 2014-10-03    Views: 568