Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Alesya Garbuzyuk
First name: Alesya
Last name: Garbuzyuk
Age: 27
AKA:
Diana Kuzovleva
AKA:
Diana Kuzovleva
Name aliases:
Alesia, Alesya, Daina, Diane, Dianka, Dianna, Dianne, Dianochka, Lesya, Ole, Olesea, Olesechka, Olesenka, Olesia
Scammer's Location(s):
Belovodsk (Ukraine); Kharkov (Ukraine); Lugansk (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Ofitserskaya str., 15, Kharkov, 61000, Ukraine
E-mail address(es):
g_alesy@list.ru
barbariska07@yahoo.ca
Operates on site(s):
Singles Net

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on December, 20, 2006)
Leigh (Australia)

Translation scam.
REPORT N2 (added on July, 25, 2007)
Jesse (USA)


This person wrote to me, I wrote back, she answered all my ?'s and afetr several emails and photos, I got a price list for translation fees. I did not respond, I still get emails that she wants to keep in touch.

Scam Letters

Emails from Alesya Garbuzyuk to Leigh (Australia)
Hello Leigh! I'm a very loyal, honest, faithful, and responsible person looking for a man with the same qualities. When and if I find my prince I will treat him with the respect he deserves, support him at whatever he does, and make him feel safe and secure. I am looking for a serious relationship - are you? I miss not having a man at my side to love, and to feel his tender love for me, I enjoy very much the intimacy and closeness that can only come from being in love with that someone special, I hope that I will soon find that love. If you are interested in me and my photo find me at: g_alesy@list.ru Waiting for your response, Alesya.

Hello Leigh! I am glad that you answered me. I see you are interested in my message. First of all I want to tell you more about myself. My full name is Alesya Garbuzyuk, I am 28 years old, born in 1977, on the 7th of November in a small Ukrainian town Belovodsk. Not long ago I moved to Lugansk and work here as a cook in a bar. I also have got an elder brother Alexander, he lives and works Donetsk with his family. My father worked as an engineer and my mother worked as a seller but now they are on a pension. They still live in Belovodsk as all their friends live there and my parents say that they are too old to change their life. I have dark brown long hair and hazel eyes. My weight is 51 kg and height is 168 cm. I like to communicate with people, I'm always interested to discover som

Emails from Alesya Garbuzyuk to Jesse (USA)
Hello my wonderful Jesse!
Today I have the most wonderful mood that I have ever had and the main reason of my such spirit is our meeting! I hope with all my heart, you feel the same about that. I think it's great when two persons enjoy communication with each other and in that way fill their life of positive emotions!
Darling, you are very happy man as you have three wonderful Kids. I think that children are flowers of our life! As for me, I don't have kids, as my ex-husband didn't want to have them. By the way we have divorced about two years ago and from that time were don't communicate with each other any more. As for your question about the man on the picture, it is my boss. You know, today when I was going to the agency to read your letter, a stranger has stuck to me. He has tried to make me many rough compliments. But I have told him that my heart is already occupied by a wonderful man and finally he has left me alone.
Honey, I have told him the truth. You have entirely occupied not only my heart, but also my mind. I awake in the morning and I'm thinking about you, I go to the bed in the evening, and I'm thinking about you. You know, now I understand that I have never felt the real happiness before. You have winged me. I feel myself so easily and quietly and it seems there are no problems and worries. You have brought a balance in my life and it seems it was no disappointments, no troubles before. Thank you for tearing me the way, what y

Created: 2006-12-20    Last updated: 2007-07-26    Views: 1239