Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
   
First name: Deborah
Last name: Cole
Age: 36
AKA:
Debbie
AKA:
Debbie
Name aliases:
Debbi, Debbie, Debby, Debby, Debora, Doborah
Scammer's Location(s):
Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire)
Address(es):
49 Homestead Park, newark, NY, 07108-1213, USA
Phone number(s):
2348066937084
E-mail address(es):
cuteslookcools@yahoo.com
cdeb44@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Match, Singles Net
Fake docs used by scammer:

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on March, 26, 2007)
Rich (USA)

This gal conted me on singlesnet or match.
I asked her if she was overseas and didnt respond first letter. I asker again in the second letter she says she was a contractor in West Africa. Flags went up when I asked her about a simple question about a popular tourist attraction about 20 minutes where she claims to be from. I asked when was thae last time she has been to Ocean City Delaware. She says she hasnt been there in awhile. Actually it is in the state of Maryland and not delaware. She cursed me out and called me other names
REPORT N2 (added on October, 5, 2008)
Jerry (USA)


She contacted me on singlesnet and we emailed alot. said she is in west africa as computor civil engineer and is just about done with job. i told her i would like to call her so she said she would try to borrow a phone and let me know. next morning i had an email to call quick because she borrowed a phone. i called the #listed above and talked for about 10 minutes. told her i would like to see what her son (mark,age 12) looked like. 10 minutes later i got 2 pics emailed. he looks just like her. said she fell in love with me and wanted to come to me and live with me. this morning she had the airline email me all the flight details from africa to indianapolis, in. where im supposed to pick her up this coming saturday. i thought i researched her pretty good but just now i searched on google.

Scam Letters

Emails from Deborah Cole to Rich (USA)
Hello Rich,
Thanks for the mail,Well its nice that you are intrested in getting to know more about me and i am glad too that its time for me to sit and write to you everyday and see what future has for us,I have been scared to date for the past 8 years because of what my ex husband did to me,but when i sit down and think about life i see that all men cannot be the same and that is the reason why i registered on the site and yesterday was my first day on the site and i am also happy that i meet someone i think we can be good match with time because we need to take our time and get to know each other better,I am kind of woman that like man that date only one woman if you can do that with me then we will have more time to concentrate on each other,I am a computer civil engineer and the nature of my work gets me around the world my work base on contract and project so i do travel alot and i always travel with my son mark because i have no one to take care of him,I am the only child of my parents and i have lost both of my parents on the same day in a car accident on there way coming back home from church i have not relatives here in miami but i have family in italy,Right now i am not in the state i am working on a contract in WEST AFRICA and i will be coming back to the state in two to three weeks,I will like to ask you some question and i will be glad if you can give me honest answer,How long have you been on the dating site and how many women hav

Emails from Deborah Cole to Jerry (USA)
Hello Jerry,
Thanks for getting intouch with me ...i am very willing to chat with you one day so that we can talk more.......i am a cool and shy girl ..I hate cheating and lieing and figting ...my ex boyfriend cheated on me so since then i have to be single and i love to meet someone that is honest,open minded,caring, romantic and i love to meet someone special ok..

I will love to meet someone cool and caring person thrusthworthy..honest and cool person that can take care of me and i will be with him till the rest of my life and i will be caring and lovely to him if you only he can promise not to cheat on me ok

DEBORAH COLE
49 Homestead Park
Newark,NJ 07108-1213
E-mail Address: cdeb44@yahoo.com

PERSONAL INFORMATION:
Date of Birth : Oct 20 1971
Place of Birth : Milano in Italy
Age : 36 years old
Civil Status : Divorced
Religion : Christian
Height : 5 ft. 7 inches
Weight : 130 lbs.
Citizenship : Italian White/Caucasian
Father's Name : Rafael Banitez
Occupation : Farmer
Mother's Name : Helen Banitez
Occupation : Retired Teacher
LANGUAGE SPOKEN OR WRITTEN:
:English
WORK EXPERIENCES:
I have been in school for ages my first work is in west Africa where i am now.
EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:
Elementary : Mt. Matutum Christian School
Housing, Cannery Site, Polomolok, South Milan
Year Graduated: March 1990
Secondary : Mindanao State University
Laurel Street, General Santos City
Year Gradu

Created: 2007-03-26    Last updated: 2008-10-05    Views: 1144