Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Svetlana Oney
   
First name: Svetlana
Last name: Oney
Age: 26
AKA:
Svetlana Porakove
AKA:
Svetlana Porakove
Name aliases:
Lana, Sveta, Svetik, Svetla, Svetlanchik, Svetlanka, Svetlanoka, Svetlanulka, Svetochka, Svitlana, Svletana
Scammer's Location(s):
Antratsit (Ukraine); Lugansk (Ukraine)
Address(es):
Ukraine, 91000 Lugansk reg, Antratsyt, Sovetskayastr., 12
E-mail address(es):
svet_ua@list.ru
Operates on site(s):
Global Date

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 19, 2007)
Qadir (United Kingdom)

She contacted me through Golbal-date but after few emails, her agency asked me to send money through western union if I want to conitnue correspondence with her.
REPORT N2 (added on April, 25, 2007)
Fekri (USA)


Started to fall in love after few letters, asking for the payment to the translation agency.

Scam Letters

Emails from Svetlana Oney to Qadir (United Kingdom)
Hello

Are you magician? If you are, I am sure we will have a lot of interesting wishes together. For the moment my wish is to have a real man by my side. I want to make friends with you and in future we can value what we exactly want from each other. How do you think?

I'm tired of being alone, so I decided to find my beloved with the help of Internet. I am willing to be defeated and courted. And I think it is possible for the real man to give all that for the woman he likes. I'm kind, independent, educated and intelligent woman, but as everybody I like to have some rest and fun. I can be serious and cheery, I can listen carefully and share my thoughts with the person, of course.

So if you want to try your destiny, write me to: svet_ua@list.ru

Hello Naumi,

I am thankful to you with all my heart for you echo to my message. It means that my appearance and my words disturbed something in your soul and mind. I do appreciate that a lot.

Would you like to know more about me? I think you'd better, because it will help us to build a small house where our wishes and dreams can become true!

I was born February,23,1979, so now I'm 27 years old. In a small town of miners - Antratsyt, Ukraine. All my life I spend here, but I'm very tired now and I want some changes in my life. My full name is Svetlana Oney, my name means "light" or "sunshine" and I can say it is true. Every day I wake up and give all my light t

Emails from Svetlana Oney to Fekri (USA)
Good day my dear Victor,
I'm so glad to receive your letter and I was so pleased while reading it. Thank you very much for your wonderful and honest, kind, tender words; they impressed me deeply, so I would like to share with you all my thoughts, dreams and secret wishes. To my mind you merit it, don't you? As for me I do not like to play games and I keep secrets if I trust person and I want my second half to do so. I need a man who takes into account that great love and great achievements involve great risk. And when somebody says:"I love you", he or she must mean it, it must not be only words that sounds perfectly in order to make someone think so, but real feeling that inside of man or woman. Dear, something in my heart whispers me that you are my only one man in the world! I want to be with you, to give you my light and everything I have inside me. My soul and heart are open only for you, do not shut the door, stay with me forever. I can see us together!!! We will be the perfect couple in the world, don't you think so? Never let me go and I will stay with you forever! You are my star and I know you will never fall down from the sky, because I won't let it happen! You know, I am very patient, kind, tender, careful person. I like everything to take place in its time, and I do not want to hurry events. You might have serious intentions when you speak about serious things. Of course, it is very important to get to know

Created: 2007-04-19    Last updated: 2007-04-25    Views: 1135