Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Elena Ivanova
First name: Elena
Last name: Ivanova
Age: 28
AKA:
Albina
AKA:
Albina
Name aliases:
Alby, Alenka, Elanka, Eleena, Elen, Elenka, Elenochka, Elenushok, Elenushoka, Elenushulenka, Eli, Ellena, Ellene, Elona, Helen, Helena, Helenachka, Jelena, Lena, Lenaa, Lenchik, Lenka, Lennochka, Lennok, Lenochka, Lenok, Lenusha, Lenushulenka, Lenusia, Lenusial, Lenusik, Lenusikka, Lenusya, Lienkchik, Lleena, Olena, Olena, Yelena
Scammer's Location(s):
Nurlat (Russia); Tomsk (Russia)
Address(es):
Russia, 430000, Tomsk, Kalinina str., 26-18
E-mail address(es):
gooodloooking@yandex.ru
relimka@gmail.com
Operates on site(s):
Dating Buzz

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on April, 23, 2007)
Brett (South Africa)

Visa and travel scammer.
REPORT N2 (added on February, 15, 2008)
Gustavo (Argentina)


I'm actually contacting her by e-mail, first letter 2 weeks ago; she didn't ask anything till now. i began to investigate by my own and discover her photo here. i have almost 6 photos of her. her name is now ALBINA, says she's from NURLAT, Russia.

Scam Letters

Emails from Elena Ivanova to Brett (South Africa)
Hello dear Brett!!!!! Thank you for your writing me. Don't know from what I must start but I will trying as you know my full name is Elena and as you know I live in Russia our Republic Tomskaya oblast and the city where I live is Tomsk. I am 28 years old and my birthdate would be on the 20 april I would turn to 29 years old. I have a lot of interest most of all, I like to read books, listen to different kinds of music, classical,jazz, pop. I am honest, tender, kind, cheerful and sociable person. I like dancing really very much it is my hobby from long time ago when I was really young. After I finished university and got a degree in the education of economist, I was going to work as bookkeeper. I work in the firm, which are in the timber industry. I like my job very much. Anyway I like to enjoy the life as it is. I hate lies and treacheries. I don't like any kind of cruelness, maybe because I am too feminine and tender inside of my heart. love flowers, especially roses. I like a home comfort, warmth and calm in family relation. The age or nationality difference is not a problem for me at all. I am interested in that what is inside of his heart, what is in his mind. I just need someone who will be my best friend and faithful partner I will devote my life and love to. I am looking for intelligent, very smart, open-minded person who has a kind heart, a loving and romantic soul, and good sense of humor, who is able to protect and support his beloved w

Emails from Elena Ivanova to Gustavo (Argentina)
Hello my new friend Gustavo.
It is very good that you have written to me as I thought that it is impossible so simply to get acquainted with person by Internet.
I do not know why I was interested by you, but I have decided to get acquainted with you and it is very good that you have answered me with reciprocity.
Now I want to tell you about me for that you know more about me.
My name is Albina, parebt gave this name in wake of my grandmother.
I'm 28 years old, day of my birth - 05.03.1979.
My weight - 55 kg and growth - about 170.
I live In Russia in city Nurlat. It is very small city, but very good.
I think it is not necessary to describe my appearance as you can see me on a photo.
Well, what to write in first letter, I do not smoke and not use drugs and alcohol. Probably you would like to know for what I have addressed in the Internet? I do not know, maybe to find good friend with whom I can talk, maybe I shall find good person with whom I can connect my private life.
Probably you can think that I have not many friends but it not so, simply I have decided to make some changes in my life.
Friend on correspondence it is very interesting to me and it seems to me that interestingly for you too.
It will be very pleasant for me if you will answer me soon but if you will not like me or you will not want to write to me so tell to me at once better,
Iappreciate honesty in person very much.
I hope you have interest in me and also will wri

Created: 2007-04-23    Last updated: 2008-02-15    Views: 1411