Popup content
STOP SCAMMERS. com
Dating scammer Ramatu Adams
First name: Ramatu
Last name: Adams
Age: 28
AKA:
Elizabeth Paha
AKA:
Elizabeth Paha
Name aliases:
Beth, Elisabete, Elisabeth, Eliza, Lizzy
Scammer's Location(s):
Accra (Ghana)
Phone number(s):
00233244935662
E-mail address(es):
africanqueenito@aim.com
africanqueenito@yahoo.com
africanqueenito@hotmail.com
rose_2g8@hotmail.com
elizabethladyfriend@yahoo.com
Operates on site(s):
Asia Friend Finder

Scam REPORT(S)

REPORT N1 (added on May, 8, 2007)
Gerhard (Germany)


She contacted me first on April 23 at the Asia Friend Finder, introducing herself as Elizabeth Paha, attaching a picture that looked like a model's photograph. I replied and then got another message with some more such photos. Said she had graduated at the University of Ghana and is now working as an accountant in a travel agency.

Scam Letters

Emails from Ramatu Adams to Gerhard (Germany)
Hi,
Its great to read your nice profile and i might be what you are looking, so just send me your reply back and i will send you a long email about my self and some photos ok... My name is Elizabeth......

Lizzy

Dearest Gerhard,

Thank you for your email on asian friend finder and i am glad that you like my photos and i thought you will send me some of yours but anyway i hope you will send me some in next mail and some more informations about you. But first let me introduce my self to you:

My name is Elizabeth Paha and i am single lady living with my parents and little brother and sister. I was born on 10th June 1979 and i graduated from the university of Ghana and i am now working as an accountant in a travel agency. I like swiming,music,reading,cooking and watching movies. I am 5 feet 8 inches tall and i am weighing 59kg. I am very honest,sincere caring,understanding,romantic,loyal and very faithfull.

I just came out of a bad relationship 8 months ago which i caught my boyfriend having *** with my best friend and i got hurt badly so i quit the relatuionship and at the moment i am over it now and i want to continue my life by starting a new relationship which will last forever and lead into marriage in future.

I am looking for a man who is honest,sincere,caring and faithfull. I am not looking for a rich or wealthy man but only a man with good character. I am also not a materialistic woman and i am no

Created: 2007-05-08    Last updated: 2007-05-08    Views: 1241